THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Ojay Daisy_dee Leigh_lyane Haddaway Jk Dels_anita Whigfield

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Fadinger (Florian)   (Germany)

AKA : Max Him
EuroDance producer
Added : 03/05/2010
5116


 

Productions, co-production, executive production

Hold On Me Moltocarina - Hold On Me 1989  
In Zaire Radiorama - In Zaire 1990  
The Rhythm Of Love Moltocarina - The Rhythm Of Love 1991  
San Francisco Martin King - San Francisco Dec 1992  
Get Up And Do It Marton - Get Up And Do It 1993  
One More Night Moltocarina - One More Night 1993  
Fine Tony - Fine 1993  
Don't Stop Heartclub - Don't Stop 1993  
One Night In Bangkok The Corporation - One Night In Bangkok 1993  
Ecstasy Of Flight Kate Project - Ecstasy Of Flight 19th Nov 1993  
Everytime Ken Laszlo - Everytime 1994  
Everywhere The Corporation - Everywhere 1995  
You're My Man The Corporation - You're My Man 1995  
I'd Love You To Want Me Heartclub - I'd Love You To Want Me 1996  
It's My Love Masquerade - It's My Love 6th Jul 1998  

Arrangement, recording

In Zaire Radiorama - In Zaire 1990  
The Rhythm Of Love Moltocarina - The Rhythm Of Love 1991  

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Florian Fadinger biography

Florian was born in Munich in May 7th 1960. After working as manager for Sven Väth, Florian Fadinger scored huge Italo Disco hits (such as Lady Fantasy and Japanese girl) under the name of Max-Him. It is now known that he was only lipsyncing. In 1986, he teamed with Mauro Farina and Giuliano Crivellente, creating the FCF team. They founded the label Asia records, oriented towards the Japanese market. Then they founded another label called Flea records. Florian also stands behind many SAIFAM eurodance projects (The Corporation, Masquerade, Heartclub...). He is nowadays General Manager of SAIFAM Publishing Group.

Florian Fadinger biography was last updated Sat, January 13th 2018

Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

More about Florian Fadinger

 

 

Listen to Florian Fadinger on Radio Euro Classic, the eurodance radio

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation