THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Captain_hollywood E-type Gala Daisy_dee Haddaway Indra Dr_alban

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Coenen Annemie

Coenen (Annemie)   (Belgium)

AKA : Annagrace
EuroDance member
Added : 14/12/2009
9648


Will I
Reason
A.C.E.
Try
Secret Love
I Can't Let You Go
Where Are You Now
Lost And Found
Believe
Inspiration
Movin On
Just A Girl
You Make Me Feel
Let The Feelings Go
Love Keeps Calling
Celebration
Ready-To-Dare
Don't Let Go
Ready To Fall In Love
Alive
Girls Like Dancing
00 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013

Latest Annemie Coenen news

03/06/2013 : Annagrace's new single is entitled Girls Like Dancing.

24/07/2012 : Discover the videoclip of Annagrace's new single Alive.

02/07/2012 : Annagrace announced that title of her forthcoming single would be Alive. It will be out on July 23rd.

08/06/2012 : Annagrace just shot the videoclip of her forthcoming single. No title or release date given yet... (Thanks to Eurodance Blog)

01/03/2012 : Discover the video of Annagrace's new single Ready To Fall In Love. It was shot in the Sowden House in Los Angeles (USA) and directed by Peter van Eyndt.

13/02/2012 : Annagrace's new single will be entitled Ready To Fall In Love. You can already discover a snippet...

28/11/2011 : Annagrace will shoot 2 videoclips in the USA during the next few days : one in Miami and on in Los Angeles. We still don't know the singles' titles...

More news

 

Featurings and collaborations

Will I Ian Van Dahl - Will I 28th Nov 2001  
Reason Ian Van Dahl - Reason 2002  
A.C.E. Ian Van Dahl - A.C.E. (album) 2002  
Try Ian Van Dahl - Try 24th Sep 2002  
Secret Love Ian Van Dahl - Secret Love 17th Jun 2003  
I Can't Let You Go Ian Van Dahl - I Can't Let You Go 20th Oct 2003  
Where Are You Now Ian Van Dahl - Where Are You Now 2004  
Lost And Found Ian Van Dahl - Lost And Found (album) May 2004  
Believe Ian Van Dahl - Believe Sep 2004  
Inspiration Ian Van Dahl - Inspiration 26th Oct 2004  
Movin On Ian Van Dahl - Movin On 14th Nov 2005  
Just A Girl Ian Van Dahl - Just A Girl 6th Jul 2006  

Compositions

Surrender Lasgo - Surrender 2003  

Songwriting

Surrender Lasgo - Surrender 2003  
All Night Long Lasgo - All Night Long 27th Dec 2004  

Aliases - Records released under other names

You Make Me Feel Annagrace - You Make Me Feel 2008  
Let The Feelings Go Annagrace - Let The Feelings Go 2009  
Love Keeps Calling Annagrace - Love Keeps Calling 18th Dec 2009  
Celebration Annagrace - Celebration Apr 2010  
Ready-To-Dare Annagrace - Ready-To-Dare (album) 21st Jun 2010  
Don't Let Go Annagrace - Don't Let Go 4th Oct 2010  
Ready To Fall In Love Annagrace - Ready To Fall In Love 27th Feb 2012  
Alive Annagrace - Alive 23rd Jul 2012  
Girls Like Dancing Annagrace - Girls Like Dancing 28th May 2013  

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Annemie Coenen biography

Annemie Anne Francine Coenen was born in Herk-de-Stad (Belgium), on July 14th, 1978. In her youth she sang in school musical comedies and choral in Antwerp. She was the lead vocalist and frontlday of Ian Van Dahl before starting a solo carreer under the name Annagrace.

2009 : Annagrace released a new single entitled Let The Feelings Go. Then came Love Keeps Calling.

2010 : Annagrace's new single was entitled Celebration. Then came the album Ready-To-Dare in June, followed by the single Don't Let Go in October.

2011 : Annagrace's next single was postponed several times. In November, she went to the US to shoot 2 new videoclips.

2012 : Annagrace's new single was entitled Ready To Fall In Love. Videoclip was shot in the Sowden House in Los Angeles (USA) and directed by Peter van Eyndt. On July 23rd, her next single Alive.

2013 : Annagrace's new single was entitled Girls Like Dancing. With Tom Coenen, she founded a fashion brand entitled Gracenatic.

2014 : she toured a lot with Lasgo.

Annemie Coenen biography was last updated Sat, January 13th 2018



Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

More about Annemie Coenen

 

 

Listen to Annemie Coenen on Radio Euro Classic, the eurodance radio

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation