THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Thornton_melanie T-spoon Sljingaard_ray Evans_tania Dj_bobo Ice_mc Double_you

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Miki

Miki   (Romania)

AKA : Mihaela Marinache
EuroDance member
Added : 30/12/2011
3855


Miki
Jumatate
Labirintul inimii
Doar noi
Mi-e S.T. de tine
Mami, Te Quiero
Hei!
Vibratii
Senzual
99 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008

Latest Miki news

23/07/2017 : Former K-pital frontlady Miki recorded a new song entitled Doi la singular (Thanks to Tavi Meran)

More news

 

Miki albums

Miki Miki 2002
Jumatate Jumatate 2004
Labirintul inimii Labirintul inimii 4th Oct 2007

 

Miki singles

Doar noi Doar noi 2002  
Mi-e S.T. de tine Mi-e S.T. de tine 2003  
Mami, Te Quiero Mami, Te Quiero Jun 2008  

 

Featurings and collaborations

Hei! K-pital - Hei! (album) 2000  
Vibratii K-pital - Vibratii (album) 15th Apr 2000  
Senzual K-pital - Senzual (album) 8th Nov 2001  

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Miki biography

Miki (Mihaela Marinache) was born on the 5th of April 1976 in Focsani. She studied at the Scolii Populare de Arta. She became the frontlady and vocalist of eurodance project K-pital's . Miki loves house music and Tom Jones. She has 2 fish and a schnauzer dog.

2002 : Miki left K-pital to start a solo carreer, being replaced by Oana. Her first solo (self-titled) album, recorded along with her former partners Oana and Claudia, was released. The track Doar noi was nominated at the Festivalului de la Mamaia 2003.

2003 : she released the single Mi-e S.T. de tine

2004 : Miki released her second solo album Jumatate.

2005 : Miki was nominated as Best female vocalist at the national MTV 2005.

2006 : in May, the videoclip for the album track Mai stai was released.

2007 : Miki release her third solo album Labirintul Inimii.

2008 : Miki shot the videoclip for the track Mami, Te Quiero, a collaboration with Jorge, feat. MiniMO.

2009 : in April, Miki appeared Friday April 3rd on Romanian TV channel Pro TV, in a show called "Dancing for you". In August she took part to a real-TV show called "Serviti, va rog" on the same channel... and won.

2010 : in February Miki announced on National TV that she was working on a new song to be released soon, that would be her comeback on the dance scene.

Thanks to Tavi Meran

Miki biography was last updated Sat, January 13th 2018

Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

More about Miki

 

 

Listen to Miki on Radio Euro Classic, the eurodance radio

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation