Summer
THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Des'ray Alexia Taleesa Dj_bobo Pharao Indra Dr_alban

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Li-Ann

Li-Ann   (Netherlands)

AKA : Lianne Lucia Van Groen
EuroDance member
Added : 14/08/2010
8536


Friday
Pop The Cherry
Slave To The Music 2010
The Reason
05 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012

Latest Li-Ann news

20/04/2018 : Current Twenty 4 Seven singer Li-Ann wrote an e-book about healthy breakfasts.

15/12/2011 : Li-Ann, current Twenty 4 Seven vocalist, is nominated for FHM's 500 Mooiste Vrouwen van Nederland. Vote here

More news

 

Li-Ann singles

Friday Friday 2006  
Pop The Cherry Pop The Cherry 2007  

 

Featurings and collaborations

Slave To The Music 2010 Twenty 4 Seven - Slave To The Music 2010 Sep 2010  
The Reason Twenty 4 Seven - The Reason 7th Feb 2012  

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Li-Ann biography

Li-Ann (real name Lianne Lucia Van Groen) was born on March 17th, 1985 in Zaandam (The Netherlands).

2004 : she became a member of the girls project Raffish (created after the 2004 edition of real-TV show Popstars The Rivals), along with Esri Dijkstra, Eva Simons (Ingrid Simons' daugther), Nora Dalal and Sharon Doorzon. They released the single Plaything.

2005 : Raffish recorded a charity single after Asian tsunami disaster entitled Als Je Iets Kan Doen.

2006 : Raffish disbanded and Li-Ann went solo. She released the solo single Friday, produced by Regi Penxten and Filip Vandueren. It entered the Vlaamse Ultra Top 50.

2007 : she released another single entitled Pop The Cherry (based on the melody of Triim - Pump The Music).

2010 : she became one of Twenty 4 Seven's new vocalists, along with Sharon aka Miss Cherry, then Stay-C.

Thanks to Tavi Meran

Li-Ann biography was last updated Sat, January 13th 2018

Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

More about Li-Ann

 

 

Listen to Li-Ann on Radio Euro Classic, the eurodance radio

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation