THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Corona Captain_hollywood Sljingaard_ray Des'ray Sanders_kim Delgado_trixi Dr_alban

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Lesing Kate

Lesing (Kate)   (Poland)

AKA : Kasia Lesing
EuroDance member
Added : 06/01/2013
2704


Rivers Of Avalon
Neverland
Do The Dance  Do You Wanna Stay
Neverland
Now We Are Free
You May Think
Yesterday Becomes Tomorrow
Dancing On The Sun
Time 4 Dance
See Me Now
All The Answers Gone
Only You
Tell Me EP
Where Are You
You Do
The Heroes EP
I Miss You
Can You Imagine
Got the Love
Another Day
Forever & One Night
Things You Do
Beats & Bass
Neverland 2K15
Beats & Bass
I Miss You
Dreams
Out Of Your Love
Lights
Neverland 2011
Wielki Blekit
93 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

Latest Kate Lesing news

22/09/2019 : Kate Lesing (Jamrose, Digital Base Project, Central Seven) was featured by Gezuriya on single Lights.

More news

 

Kate Lesing singles

Rivers Of Avalon Rivers Of Avalon 14th Oct 2008  
Neverland Neverland 10th Jun 2011  

 

Featurings and collaborations

Do The Dance  Do You Wanna Stay Jamrose - Do The Dance Do You Wanna Stay 1994  
Neverland Central Seven - Neverland 2006  
Now We Are Free Robert G - Now We Are Free (album) 2007  
You May Think Street Project - You May Think 7th Jun 2007  
Yesterday Becomes Tomorrow LakiStrike - Yesterday Becomes Tomorrow 8th Apr 2008  
Dancing On The Sun Bulby G & Ionosphere - Dancing On The Sun 5th May 2009  
Time 4 Dance Dance Club - Time 4 Dance 2010  
See Me Now Sonat - See Me Now 20th Dec 2010  
All The Answers Gone Gregory Range - All The Answers Gone 28th Oct 2011  
Only You Plu-Ton - Only You 2012  
Tell Me EP Double Creativity - Tell Me EP 14th Nov 2012  
Where Are You Digital Base Project - Where Are You 7th Jan 2013  
You Do Aaron The Baron - You Do 29th Mar 2013  
The Heroes EP Digital Base Project - The Heroes EP 7th Apr 2013  
I Miss You Aaron The Baron - I Miss You 3rd May 2013  
Can You Imagine Mr Friso & Big J Beezy - Can You Imagine 31st May 2013  
Got the Love Mr Friso & Big J Beezy - Got the Love 13th Jun 2013  
Another Day Ensidia - Another Day 17th Apr 2014  
Forever & One Night Coke Montilla - Forever & One Night 12th Jun 2014  
Things You Do Coke Montilla - Things You Do 19th Jun 2014  
Beats & Bass DJ Benchuscoro - Beats & Bass 25th Sep 2015  
Neverland 2K15 Marq Aurel & DJ Lisanti - Neverland 2K15 9th Oct 2015  
Beats & Bass DJ Benchuscoro - Beats & Bass 15th Feb 2016  
I Miss You Nu-Vizion - I Miss You 25th Nov 2016  
Dreams SXF Thunderscream - Dreams 5th Feb 2018  
Out Of Your Love Alexander Gorya - Out Of Your Love 12th Jun 2018  
Lights Gezuriya - Lights 20th Sep 2019  
Neverland 2011 Eifel One - Neverland 2011 15th Nov 2019  

Aliases - Records released under other names

Wielki Blekit Kasia Lesing - Wielki Blekit (album) 1995  

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Kate Lesing biography

Polish eurodance singer Katarzyna "Kasia" Lesing aka Kate Lesing was born in 1972. Her musical carreer started in the mid-90s as a member of one of famous Polish disco projects : Top One. She collaborated to albums Coraz Wyżej, Rock'n Dance and Wstań I Walcz.

She also released her own album Wielki Blekit (The big blue) in 1995, a collaboration with Top One producers, which in no time reached the top positions in polish Power Dance playlists. For a few years Kate had been also involved in eurodance project Jamrose, where she was a supporting singer. In 1997, she did backing vocals on Daniel's album Faza.

As music trends changed and Polish dance scene started to fade away, Kate also changed her interests, turning to club/house music. She collaborated with Polish producer Janardana and was featured on many club records of project s Clubringer and East Clubbers. The voice samples and acappelas she recorded a few years ago are used by thousands of music creators and DJ's all over the world.

Nowadays, Kate works with Soundstream and Digital Base Project. Her voice was also featured on some singles by Mr. Friso and Sync Diversity

Thanks to Kamil

Kate Lesing biography was last updated Fri, May 30th 2014



Official websites


Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

More about Kate Lesing

 

 

Listen to Kate Lesing on Radio Euro Classic, the eurodance radio

 

Kate Lesing on PromoClub - Nouveautés Dance

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation