THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Jordan_alison Scooter Penxten_regi Stay_c Rebeca O'jay Chambers_sandra

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Zooom

Zooom   (USA)

AKA : Michael Priestas
EuroDance member
Added : 02/03/2021
511


Party In Here
Booom Booom Baby
Party In Here
Amusement Park
Baby, I Don't Care 2k21
Alla Day Son O De (Sunshine Everyday) (New Rap Remixes)
Omen III
I Dream Of You Tonight
Tribal Dance
Let Me Be Free
Here I Go
Europhoria
This Beat Is Eurotronic
12 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021

Latest Zooom news

07/10/2021 : During yesterday Streamathon, Zooom and Linda Rocco presented a new song that they recorded together : Booom Booom Baby

More news

 

Zooom singles

Party In Here Party In Here 26th Jan 2013  
BUY
Booom Booom Baby Booom Booom Baby Nov 2021  
BUY

 

Featurings and collaborations

Party In Here 20 Fingers - Party In Here 1st May 2020  
BUY
Amusement Park 20 Fingers - Amusement Park 13th Nov 2020  
BUY
Baby, I Don't Care 2k21 Corona - Baby, I Don't Care 2k21 10th Dec 2020  
BUY
Alla Day Son O De (Sunshine Everyday) (New Rap Remixes) BleRos ft. Clarence Bekker - Alla Day Son O De (Sunshine Everyday) (New Rap Remixes) 4th Mar 2021  
BUY
Omen III Eurotronic - Omen III 5th Apr 2021  
BUY
I Dream Of You Tonight Eurotronic - I Dream Of You Tonight 3rd May 2021  
BUY
Tribal Dance Eurotronic - Tribal Dance 4th Jun 2021  
BUY
Let Me Be Free Eurotronic - Let Me Be Free 9th Jul 2021  
BUY
Here I Go Eurotronic - Here I Go 20th Aug 2021  
BUY
Europhoria Eurotronic - Europhoria (album) 27th Aug 2021  
BUY
This Beat Is Eurotronic Eurotronic - This Beat Is Eurotronic 22nd Oct 2021  
BUY

Songwriting

I Dream Of You Tonight Eurotronic - I Dream Of You Tonight 3rd May 2021  
BUY
Tribal Dance Eurotronic - Tribal Dance 4th Jun 2021  
BUY
Let Me Be Free Eurotronic - Let Me Be Free 9th Jul 2021  
BUY
Europhoria Eurotronic - Europhoria (album) 27th Aug 2021  
BUY
This Beat Is Eurotronic Eurotronic - This Beat Is Eurotronic 22nd Oct 2021  
BUY

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Zooom biography

Rapper and professional stage dancer Michael Priestas aka Zooom was born September 19th, 1975 in South Lorain, Ohio (USA). In 2013 scored a Billboard Charts Top 10 Hit with the song Party In Here.

In 2020, Party In Here was re-released with 20 Fingers and singer Lina Deshahn. Then he collaborated again with 20 Fingers, on the single Amusement Park with singer Kiara. He also did raps on the Dolls 2k21 remixes of Corona's Baby I Don't Care and on the new rap remixed of BleRos feat Clarence Bekker's Alla Day Son O De (Sunshine Everyday).

In 2021, after remixing and adding raps to BleRòs' single Rayo Azul, he became member of the project Eurotronic along with Timi Kullai.

He nowadays lives in Valparaiso (Indiana)

Thanks to Krasi

Zooom biography was last updated Thu, March 11th 2021



Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

More about Zooom

 

 

Listen to Zooom on Radio Euro Classic, the eurodance radio

 

Zooom on PromoClub - Nouveautés Dance

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation