Snow
THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Evans_tania Gala Austin_thea Dj_bobo Dels_anita Whigfield Delgado_trixi

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Zenker Ramon

Zenker (Ramon)   (Germany)

AKA : Emilio Verdez
EuroDance producer
Added : 05/02/2008
6220


 

Productions, co-production, executive production

Ritual Voodoo Nation - Ritual 18th Oct 1994  
Lovin' You Andrea True - Lovin' You 1995  
Get High Luxoria - Get High 20th Feb 1995  
Angel Daisy Dee - Angel 10th Oct 1996  
Toca Me Fragma - Toca Me 18th May 1999  
Toca's Miracle Fragma - Toca's Miracle 15th May 2000  
Everytime You Need Me Fragma - Everytime You Need Me 2001  
You Are Alive Fragma - You Are Alive 8th Oct 2001  
Say That You're Here Fragma - Say That You're Here 2002  
Embrace Me Fragma - Embrace Me Jun 2002  
Time And Time Again Fragma - Time And Time Again Sep 2002  
Man In The Moon Fragma - Man In The Moon 27th Feb 2003  
Radio Waves Fragma - Radio Waves Mar 2006  

Compositions

Get High Luxoria - Get High 20th Feb 1995  
Angel Daisy Dee - Angel 10th Oct 1996  
Time And Time Again Fragma - Time And Time Again Sep 2002  

Songwriting

(Waiting For) The Right Time T.T. Fresh Posse - (Waiting For) The Right Time 1991  
Ritual Voodoo Nation - Ritual 18th Oct 1994  
Get High Luxoria - Get High 20th Feb 1995  
Toca Me Fragma - Toca Me 18th May 1999  
Toca's Miracle Fragma - Toca's Miracle 15th May 2000  
Everytime You Need Me Fragma - Everytime You Need Me 2001  
You Are Alive Fragma - You Are Alive 8th Oct 2001  
Say That You're Here Fragma - Say That You're Here 2002  
Embrace Me Fragma - Embrace Me Jun 2002  
Man In The Moon Fragma - Man In The Moon 27th Feb 2003  
Radio Waves Fragma - Radio Waves Mar 2006  

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Ramon Zenker biography

Ramon Zenker is also kown under the aliases RZ, Emilio Verdez, Free Soda Inc., Honesty 69, La Voix, Monsoon, Peter Parker, and Snappy. He is the brother of Frank Zenker from DJ Scot Project

Born November 11th 1968 in Willich, he started playing the keyboards and learning bass guitar a the age of 12. In 1989, he scored is first chart hit with Honesty 69: French Kiss, a house track in which a woman simulated an orgasm. In 1990, he founded Interactive with Jens Lissat, Marc Innocent and Andreas Geraldo Schneider. They scored big hits with tracks such as Who is Elvis or Forever Young. In 1997, he had a huge success with his project Bellini, a collaboration with Gottfried Engels, and their summer hit Samba De Janeiro. Then he founded the trance project Paffendorf, and the vocal trance project Fragma.

He also contributed to many projects such as A2Z, Ad Hoc, Base Unique, Bellini Brothers, Brett, Casper Klyne, The Commando, CR2, Da Damn Phreak Noize Phunk, Dance Aid, E-Trax, F-Action, Fact Of Spirit, Felizia, First Patrol, Friends Of Mr Cairo, Friends Of Nostradamus, Hardfloor, Interactive, JLRZ, La Rocca, Low Budget, Luxoria, Maxim, Mega 'Lo Mania, Mr. Matey, N-Core, Neuroglider, No Respect, The Object , Ooze, Pacha Rebels, Paradyze Club, Perplexer, Phantomas, Phenomania, Purple Code, Q-Ram, Quartermain, Rave-O-Lution, Soon, STFU, Synergist, Tainted Two, Tom Tom, Tool Box, Trace Elliot, Twin EQ, U-People, Voodoo Nation and Zen-Kei (with Thomas Keil aka Thomas Jacques G. Coin).

Ramon Zenker biography was last updated Sat, January 13th 2018

Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

More about Ramon Zenker

 

 

Listen to Ramon Zenker on Radio Euro Classic, the eurodance radio

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation