Snow
THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Captain_hollywood Jordan_alison Ojay Gala Daisy_dee Dels_anita Chambers_sandra

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Zabler Enrico

Zabler (Enrico)   (Germany)

AKA : Rico Novarini
EuroDance producer
Added : 24/01/2000
8772


Latest Enrico Zabler news

12/08/2015 : Enrico Zabler (Masterboy) produced and wrote Lelah's Chillout Club single Die Sonne.

More news

 

Productions, co-production, executive production

Japanese Dance Japanese Dance - Japanese Dance 23rd Sep 1993  
Luv 4 U Bad Boys Blue - Luv 4 U 1994  
Only 4 You Systomatic - Only 4 You 1994  
Passion Cardenia - Passion 10th Jul 1994  
Love Message Love Message - Love Message 9th Feb 1996  
Riding On A Wave X-Pression - Riding On A Wave 23rd May 1997  

Arrangement, recording, engineer

Japanese Dance Japanese Dance - Japanese Dance 23rd Sep 1993  

Compositions

Japanese Dance Japanese Dance - Japanese Dance 23rd Sep 1993  
Luv 4 U Bad Boys Blue - Luv 4 U 1994  
Only 4 You Systomatic - Only 4 You 1994  
Riding On A Wave X-Pression - Riding On A Wave 23rd May 1997  

Songwriting

Japanese Dance Japanese Dance - Japanese Dance 23rd Sep 1993  
Luv 4 U Bad Boys Blue - Luv 4 U 1994  
Only 4 You Systomatic - Only 4 You 1994  
Love Message Love Message - Love Message 9th Feb 1996  
Riding On A Wave X-Pression - Riding On A Wave 23rd May 1997  

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Enrico Zabler biography

Enrico Zabler was born in 1961 in Bad Schönborn. He's been studying classical music and piano since the age of 4. He used to be a member of rock groups in Germany. Then he worked in a recording studio where he had already produced some dance projects. He met Tommy Schleh in the Londonian discotheque Legends where Tommy worked as a DJ. He asked him for a CD and discovered they lived both in Germany at 15 km one from another. This is how Enrico became one of the producers of Masterboy.

He married Angela and has a son called Nicolas-Simon, born in 1995. He owns a Porsche and likes skiing. Under the pseudonym of Rico Novarini, he co-wrote and produced Cardenia's album Memory for Masterboy Beat Productions. He also contributed with Achim Sobotta on Japanese Dance project.

Enrico Zabler biography was last updated Sat, June 24th 2017

Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

More about Enrico Zabler

 

 

Listen to Enrico Zabler on Radio Euro Classic, the eurodance radio

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation