THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Ojay Daisy_dee Whigfield Delgado_trixi Nance Double_you Chambers_sandra

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Warren Nikita

Warren (Nikita)   (Germany)

AKA : Anja Lukaseder
EuroDance member
Added : 19/10/2010
3646


I Need You
Touch Me
We Can Make It
Another Day In Paradise
88 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993

 

Nikita Warren singles

I Need You I Need You 1991  
Touch Me Touch Me 1992  
We Can Make It We Can Make It 1993  

 

Featurings and collaborations

Another Day In Paradise Jam Tronik - Another Day In Paradise 1989  

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Nikita Warren biography

Singer and music manager Nikita Warren, aka Anja Lukaseder, was born on May 3rd, 1967 in Würzburg (Germany). In the early 90s she started her career with the organisation, conception and choreography of various presentations, TV commercials, fashion shows for e.g. Adidas and Puma. She became a member of project Jam Tronik, and also released 3 solo singles.

From 1996 until 2001 Anja Lukaseder was working in the field of festival and concert management with artists such as Joe Cocker, Lionel Richie, Status Quo, Scorpions, Backstreet Boys, Chris de Burgh, The Beach Boys, Sasha, Lou Bega or Peter Maffay. Within the scope of the TV production “The Dome” she was responsible for the division “artist relations” during the first years.

From the year 2001 on she was manager of the band Bro'Sis as a member of label Cheyenne Records.

In 2005 she founded her agency Artists Only and took over tour management for artists like Jimmy Somerville, the Weather Girls and No Mercy.

Anja was a jury member during the 4th and the 5th seasons of the German version of the TV show Pop Idol (Deutschland sucht den Superstar 2007 and 2008 on channel RTL).

2010 : she is a jury member in the real-TV show Deutschlands bester Partyband.

She is 1.73m tall and has a little dog called Gina.

Thanks to Christian DTM Nolimits

Nikita Warren biography was last updated Sat, January 13th 2018



Official websites


Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

More about Nikita Warren

 

 

Listen to Nikita Warren on Radio Euro Classic, the eurodance radio

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation