THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Thornton_melanie Captain_hollywood E-type Jk Ice_mc Double_you Chambers_sandra

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Verde Tony

Verde (Tony)   (Italy)

AKA : Angiaky
EuroDance producer
Added : 08/02/2010
623


 

Productions, co-production, executive production

Music Is My Life Chase - Music Is My Life Jan 1993  
Love For The Future Chase - Love For The Future 26th Nov 1993  
Locomotion Sha Na-Na - Locomotion 1994  
Take My Soul Chase - Take My Soul 7th Sep 1994  
(Always) I Will Love You Jo-Anne - (Always) I Will Love You 1995  
Somebody To Love Dea (3) - Somebody To Love 1995  
To The Top Chase - To The Top 30th Mar 1995  
Obsession Chase - Obsession 1997  
Stay With Me Chase - Stay With Me 26th Sep 1997  
Shadows Sail Chase - Shadows Sail 1998  
Gotta Lot Of Love Chase - Gotta Lot Of Love 1998  
I Imagine Chase - I Imagine 1999  

Compositions

Locomotion Sha Na-Na - Locomotion 1994  

Songwriting

Take My Soul Chase - Take My Soul 7th Sep 1994  
Somebody To Love Dea (3) - Somebody To Love 1995  
To The Top Chase - To The Top 30th Mar 1995  
Obsession Chase - Obsession 1997  
Stay With Me Chase - Stay With Me 26th Sep 1997  
Shadows Sail Chase - Shadows Sail 1998  
Gotta Lot Of Love Chase - Gotta Lot Of Love 1998  
I Imagine Chase - I Imagine 1999  

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Tony Verde biography

Italian arranger, composer and record producer Tony Verde was born April 6th 1954 in Napoli (Italy). He founded of ACV with his younger brother Ciro Verde, with whom he also owned Discomposer Records, based in Rome from 1983 to 1987. Undeer name Angiaky, he contributed to eurodance projects Chase, Dea, Sha Na-Na and Jo-Ann.

Tony Verde biography was last updated Sat, April 22nd 2017

Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

More about Tony Verde

 

 

Listen to Tony Verde on Radio Euro Classic, the eurodance radio

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation