Snow
THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Thornton_melanie Gina_g Scatman_john E-type Daisy_dee Jacynthe Imperio

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Vannelli Joe T

Vannelli (Joe T)   (Italy)

AKA : Giuseppe Troccoli
EuroDance producer
Added : 25/02/2013
371


Again
Rush
Sweetest Day Of May
Never Knew
Don't Bring Me Down
Do You Feel What I'm Feeling
Do You Love Me
Nitebush
Stand Up
He Is Your Friend
90 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004

Latest Joe T Vannelli news

22/11/2021 : Next month, Joe T Vannelli will release his autobiography, God is a DJ

More news

 

Featurings and collaborations

Again JT Company - Again 1991  
BUY
Rush JT Company - Rush 1991  
BUY

Productions, co-production, executive production

Don't Deal With Us JT Company - Don't Deal With Us 1990  
BUY
Rush JT Company - Rush 1991  
BUY
You Got JT Company - You Got 18th Aug 1993  
BUY
Wet JT Company - Wet 10th Dec 1993  
BUY
Live My Life JT Company - Live My Life 11th Jun 1994  
BUY
Feel It JT Company - Feel It 7th Apr 1995  
BUY
Baby Hold On JT Company - Baby Hold On 27th Nov 1995  
BUY
Miracle JT Company - Miracle 1996  
BUY
Callin' U Mara - Callin' U 2000  
BUY
Wake Me Tonight JT Company - Wake Me Tonight 18th Apr 2000  
BUY

Arrangement, recording, engineer

Don't Deal With Us JT Company - Don't Deal With Us 1990  
BUY
Rush JT Company - Rush 1991  
BUY

Compositions

Don't Deal With Us JT Company - Don't Deal With Us 1990  
BUY
Wet JT Company - Wet 10th Dec 1993  
BUY
Live My Life JT Company - Live My Life 11th Jun 1994  
BUY

Songwriting

Rush JT Company - Rush 1991  
BUY
Wet JT Company - Wet 10th Dec 1993  
BUY
Heaven Knows Susan K - Heaven Knows 1995  
BUY

Remixes by Joe T Vannelli

Pecame Fanny Cadeo - Pecame 1994  
BUY

Aliases - Records released under other names

Sweetest Day Of May Joe T. Vannelli Project - Sweetest Day Of May 1995  
BUY
Never Knew Joe T. Vannelli Project - Never Knew 1997  
BUY
Don't Bring Me Down Joe T. Vannelli Project - Don't Bring Me Down 1999  
BUY
Do You Feel What I'm Feeling Joe T Vannelli Project - Do You Feel What I'm Feeling 1999  
BUY
Do You Love Me Joe T. Vannelli Project - Do You Love Me 2000  
BUY
Nitebush Joe T. Vannelli Project - Nitebush 2001  
BUY
Stand Up Joe T. Vannelli Project - Stand Up 2001  
BUY
He Is Your Friend Joe T. Vannelli Project - He Is Your Friend 2004  
BUY

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Joe T Vannelli biography

Italian dance music producer, remixer and DJs Giuseppe Troccoli aka Joe T. Vannelli was born November 26th 1958 in Milan (Italy). He started his career in 1977 as a radio host DJ. In 1989, Joe T. Vannelli started building his own record studio in Milan, founded the team JT Company and a label with the same name (JT Company). He then formed many new labels : Dream Beat, DBX Records, Muzic Without Control Records, Clubbin' Records and 909 Records.

Joe T Vannelli biography was last updated Wed, January 22nd 2020



Official websites


Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

More about Joe T Vannelli

 

 

Listen to Joe T Vannelli on Radio Euro Classic, the eurodance radio

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation