Summer
THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Corona Captain_hollywood Layzee Taleesa Haddaway Pharao Chambers_sandra

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Van Der Driesschen Dennis

Van Der Driesschen (Dennis)   (Netherlands)

AKA : Danski
EuroDance producer
Added : 11/08/2012
2993


 

Productions, co-production, executive production

So In Love With You E-Motion - So In Love With You 30th Aug 1995  
Parada De Tettas Vengaboys - Parada De Tettas 1997  
To Brazil Vengaboys - To Brazil 1997  
Up And Down Vengaboys - Up And Down Mar 1997  
We Like To Party (The Vengabus) Vengaboys - We Like To Party (The Vengabus) Apr 1998  
Boom, Boom, Boom, Boom Vengaboys - Boom, Boom, Boom, Boom 14th Jun 1999  
We're Going To Ibiza Vengaboys - We're Going To Ibiza 30th Aug 1999  
Kiss (When The Sun Don't Shine) Vengaboys - Kiss (When The Sun Don't Shine) 24th Nov 1999  
Shala Lala Vengaboys - Shala Lala 27th Feb 2000  
Uncle John From Jamaica Vengaboys - Uncle John From Jamaica 14th May 2000  
Cheekah Bow Bow (That Computer Song) Vengaboys - Cheekah Bow Bow (That Computer Song) 18th Sep 2000  
Forever As One Vengaboys - Forever As One 12th Feb 2001  

Arrangement, recording

We're Going To Ibiza Vengaboys - We're Going To Ibiza 30th Aug 1999  
Shala Lala Vengaboys - Shala Lala 27th Feb 2000  

Compositions

Love Is... Nance - Love Is... 6th Nov 1995  
Parada De Tettas Vengaboys - Parada De Tettas 1997  

Songwriting

So In Love With You E-Motion - So In Love With You 30th Aug 1995  
Boom, Boom, Boom, Boom Vengaboys - Boom, Boom, Boom, Boom 14th Jun 1999  
Kiss (When The Sun Don't Shine) Vengaboys - Kiss (When The Sun Don't Shine) 24th Nov 1999  
Uncle John From Jamaica Vengaboys - Uncle John From Jamaica 14th May 2000  
Cheekah Bow Bow (That Computer Song) Vengaboys - Cheekah Bow Bow (That Computer Song) 18th Sep 2000  
Forever As One Vengaboys - Forever As One 12th Feb 2001  

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Dennis Van Der Driesschen biography

Dutch producer Dennis Van Der Driesschen aka Danski was born June 10th, 1972. With DJ Delmundo, he stands behind Lick, Nakatomi, E-Motion and the Vengaboys. He lives in Amsterdam.

Dennis Van Der Driesschen biography was last updated Sat, January 13th 2018

Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

Complete your Dennis Van Der Driesschen collection

 

Search for Dennis Van Der Driesschen items at
MusicStack
Juno Records
PriceMinister
Amazon.fr
Amazon.de
Amazon.com
Amazon.co.uk
Amazon.it
Amazon.ca

MP3 download

Juno Download
Amazon FR
Amazon.de
Amazon.com
Amazon.co.uk
Amazon.it
Amazon.ca
iTunes

More about Dennis Van Der Driesschen

 

 

Listen to Dennis Van Der Driesschen on Radio Euro Classic, the eurodance radio

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation