Summer
THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Captain_hollywood Gala Haddaway Morgano_franca Jacynthe Dels_anita Indra

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Teo T

Teo T   (Sweden)

AKA : Thomas Nordin
EuroDance member
Added : 20/11/2001
3902


In Your Dreams
Mirror, Mirror
Ticket To Fly
This Is How We Do It
Sha La Long
93 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000

 

Featurings and collaborations

In Your Dreams Solid Base - In Your Dreams 1994  
Mirror, Mirror Solid Base - Mirror, Mirror 1995  
Ticket To Fly Solid Base - Ticket To Fly Oct 1999  
This Is How We Do It Solid Base - This Is How We Do It 20th Oct 1999  
Sha La Long Solid Base - Sha La Long May 2000  

Songwriting

Dance To The Beat Solid Base - Dance To The Beat 22nd Apr 1994  
Mirror, Mirror Solid Base - Mirror, Mirror 1995  
Ticket To Fly Solid Base - Ticket To Fly Oct 1999  
This Is How We Do It Solid Base - This Is How We Do It 20th Oct 1999  
Sha La Long Solid Base - Sha La Long May 2000  

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Teo T biography

(Thomas Nordin)

Rapper of Solid Base.

Thomas was born in Sweden in 1971, raised in Africa and has also lived in Indonesia and Saudi Arabia. He studied life above all. Back in Stockholm he plunged deep into the music of the city. He worked in a restaurant as a chef for a while. He has also been a rapper for about ten years. He finally met the producers Jonas Eriksson and Mattias Eliasson, and they became friends. He started working as a radio DJ while the Solid Base project was being created. One day, Jonas and Matthias called him to listen to the rappers auditioned for the group. They asked his, just for fun, if he could do some rapping and he agreed. The result satisfied them so much, that they asked Thomas if he wanted to be part of the group.

Thomas says that life doesn't get to be much better than this, because he loves being on stage and working with Jonas Eriksson and Mattias Eliasson, and the rest of the team around Solid Base. Thomas describes his work with her partner Isabelle : 'Fantastic. We have a great time together and we laugh a lot. Sometimes it's hard but you just have to deal with it'.

Thomas loves hip hop (Dr. Dre, Eminem, Public Enemy, the old N.W.A. stuff, Bone Thugs N' Harmony) but also a lot of other music (such as the Backstreet Boys for their professional talent)

2006 : Thomas Nordin joined the group Reset as a new member. The group are currently working on new material in Stig's studio. The first single is to be a cover of the 1986 hit Fake from Alexander O'Neal

© Findance

Teo T biography was last updated Sat, January 13th 2018

Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

More about Teo T

 

 

Listen to Teo T on Radio Euro Classic, the eurodance radio

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation