THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Sljingaard_ray Alexia Daisy_dee Jacynthe Dj_bobo Wright_natascha Double_you

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Sundstrom Malin

Sundstrom (Malin)   (Sweden)

AKA : Dinah Nah
EuroDance member
Added : 09/01/2010
1531


Om Du Var Min
Efter Plugget
I Am
Like You
Make Me (La La La)
Taste Your Love
If I Were Sorry
One More Night
Bad Idea
98 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Latest Malin Sundstrom news

20/03/2019 : Former Caramell singer Dinah Nah's next single will be entitled Equivocal.

27/11/2017 : Dinah Nah submitted Bad Idea a previously unreleased song to the 1in360 competition, which will elect San Marino’s official candidate for Eurovision 2018. You can vote for the song by clicking the heart icon in the top of the page.

04/12/2016 : Former Caramell member Dinah Nah will be taking part in next year’s Melodifestivalen (Sewden's preselection for Eurovision Song Contest) with song One More Night. Song was written by Thomas G:son, Jimmy Jansson, Dinah Nah, and Dr Alban. She will perform it during the first competition week on February 4th 2017 in Göteborg

03/06/2016 : New from Dinah Nah, single If I Were Sorry, a cover of a song originally recorded by Swedish ESC candidate Frans.

More news

 

Featurings and collaborations

Om Du Var Min Caramell - Om Du Var Min 12th Mar 1999  
Efter Plugget Caramell - Efter Plugget 18th Jun 1999  

Aliases - Records released under other names

I Am Dinah Nah - I Am 22nd Jun 2012  
Like You Dinah Nah - Like You 2nd Jun 2013  
Make Me (La La La) Dinah Nah - Make Me (La La La) 1st Mar 2015  
Taste Your Love Dinah Nah - Taste Your Love 29th Jun 2015  
If I Were Sorry Dinah Nah - If I Were Sorry 12th May 2016  
One More Night Dinah Nah - One More Night 4th Feb 2017  
Bad Idea Dinah Nah - Bad Idea Dec 2017  

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Malin Sundstrom biography

Born on August 23rd 1980, Malin Dinah Sundström grew up in Satra in Stockholm County. She's been singing since she could talk. After being discovered at a karaoke bar at the age of 18, she became one of the 2 first singers and frontladies of bubblegum project Caramell.

After leaving Caramell in 2002, she took stage name Maleen (or Miss Maleen) and sung rock.

2006 : Malin got a record deal with EMA Vibe in Paris, where she worked with various producers in a development process. Later, she got signed under Scandinavian Label Group, changing again her stage name to Dinah Nah, and her musical style to club/dance

2011 : she released a single entitled I Am (Dinah Nah). Another single entitled Like You is planned.

2012 : she did background vocals on a song on Ivi Adamou's album San Ena Oniro

2015 : Malin aka Dinah Nah took part to Melodifestivalen 2015 final with song Make me (la la la), composed by Jakke Erixson, Karl-Ola Kjellholm and Dr Alban. Durin Summer, she released single Taste your love. She is now back in studio with Dr Alban...

2016 : Dinah Nah released a new single entitled If I Were Sorry, a cover of a song originally recorded by Swedish ESC candidate Frans

2017 : Dinah Nah took part to Melodifestivalen (Sweden's preselection for Eurovision Song Contest) first heat with song One More Night but she was not selected.

Thanks to Paris GayZik

Malin Sundstrom biography was last updated Sun, October 29th 2017



Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

More about Malin Sundstrom

 

 

Listen to Malin Sundstrom on Radio Euro Classic, the eurodance radio

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation