THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
T-spoon Des'ray E-type Pharao Whigfield Nance Chambers_sandra

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Sparacino (Christopher)   (Italy)

AKA : D-vice
EuroDance producer
Added : 24/04/2010
2608


Beats Go
The Final Countdown
Party All Night
Bounce
92 1993 1994 1995

 

Featurings and collaborations

Beats Go Bass Expanders - Beats Go Jul 1993  
BUY
The Final Countdown Beatmatic - The Final Countdown 1994  
BUY
Party All Night Bass Expanders - Party All Night 8th Apr 1994  
BUY
Bounce Bass Expanders - Bounce 12th Jun 1995  
BUY

Songwriting

Beats Go Bass Expanders - Beats Go Jul 1993  
BUY
Party All Night Bass Expanders - Party All Night 8th Apr 1994  
BUY

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Christopher Sparacino biography

The singer, rapper and composer Christopher Sparacino was born 1967 in Amarillo (Texas), grew up in Chicago, then moved to Italy. He was credited as rapper under the name Dance Vice or D-vice. He did raps on Rhythmatic - Say To Me (Hallelujah) and took part to Bass Expanders and Beatmatic.

Christopher Sparacino biography was last updated Mon, August 8th 2011

Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

Complete your Christopher Sparacino collection

 

Search for Christopher Sparacino items at
Momox
eBay
PriceMinister
MusicStack
Juno Records
Amazon.fr
Amazon.de
Amazon.com
Amazon.co.uk
Amazon.it
Amazon.ca

MP3 download

Juno Download
Amazon FR
Amazon.de
Amazon.com
Amazon.co.uk
Amazon.it
Amazon.ca
iTunes

More about Christopher Sparacino

 

 

Listen to Christopher Sparacino on Radio Euro Classic, the eurodance radio

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation