THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Corona Captain_hollywood Alexia Evans_tania Wright_natascha Indra Double_you

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

RealThing

RealThing   (Ukraine)

AKA : Oleksandr Hrytsiv
EuroDance producer
Added : 05/11/2012
2060


Latest RealThing news

16/08/2013 : RealThing remixed current Dirty Ztylerz feat Stay-C single Can You Feel It.

17/12/2012 : RealThing (Free 2 Night) is currently working on a remix for Lori Glori's forthcoming single You Know What. Featuring additional raps by Viper, it will be in typical eurodance style (thanks to Oleksandr Hrytsiv).

More news

 

Compositions

Music In Your Mind Free 2 Night - Music In Your Mind 5th Jun 2012  
Eurodance Era Good Moov - Eurodance Era 24th Sep 2012  
Stays The Same Free 2 Night - Stays The Same 12th Oct 2012  
Lost Control Free 2 Night - Lost Control 16th Nov 2012  
Under The Sun Free 2 Night - Under The Sun 26th Apr 2013  

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

RealThing biography

Born April 7th 1983, Ukrainian composer/arranger Oleksandr Hrytsiv aka RealThing is one of the members of eurodance project Free 2 Night.

RealThing biography was last updated Sat, January 13th 2018



Official websites


Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

More about RealThing

 

 

Listen to RealThing on Radio Euro Classic, the eurodance radio

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation