THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
T-spoon Jordan_alison Des'ray E-type Taleesa Morgano_franca Wright_natascha

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Proce

Proce   (Italy)

AKA : Fernando Proce
EuroDance group
Added : 28/02/2008
3777


Senza Tregua
Shake Your Love
Jump ‎
Love Is Everything
Turn It Up
Radio Show
91 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998

 

Proce singles

Senza Tregua Senza Tregua 1992  
Shake Your Love Shake Your Love 1993  
Jump ‎ Jump ‎ 1994  
Love Is Everything Love Is Everything 1995  
Turn It Up Turn It Up 1996  
Radio Show Radio Show 1998  

 

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Proce biography

Italian DJ, singer and radio presenter Fernando Proce was born December 18th 1965 or 1966 in Racale or in Lecce, Italy, according to biographies. As he was only 10, he competed in some song festivals, before entering a children program on a local radio station. He continued his radio carreer in 1991 on radion station RTL 102.5, where he worked till 2000. He became famous with this phrase "E adesso PROCEdiamo...".

Shake Your Love was recorded at Gianburrasca Studio and produced by Maurizio Pavesi. Then came Jump in 1994.

The single Turn It Up was arranged by D. Antonelli, G. Mangione and P. Gallione, mixed by R. Turatti, L. Vio and F. Proce. In 1998, he released Radio Show with Solieri.

F. Proce also contributed to the songwriting of Gabriella's single Forever Love Forever.

2000 : he left RTL 102.5 to enter Radio 105.

Thanks to BroderTuck

Proce biography was last updated Wed, March 13th 2013



Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

More about Proce

 

 

More artists of the same music style

 

Listen to Proce on Radio Euro Classic, the eurodance radio

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation