THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Jordan_alison Sljingaard_ray Sanders_kim Jacynthe Dj_bobo Pharao Ice_mc

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Prenbo Zetma

Prenbo (Zetma)   (Sweden)

AKA : Zetma Donoghue
EuroDance member
Added : 05/08/2007
11669


Move Me
The Promise Man
Touch
Leave It Behind
Lovedream
Show Me Heaven
Unreleased
92 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

 

Featurings and collaborations

Move Me Basic Element - Move Me 1993  
The Promise Man Basic Element - The Promise Man Nov 1993  
Touch Basic Element - Touch Mar 1994  
Leave It Behind Basic Element - Leave It Behind 15th Oct 1994  
Lovedream Rotate - Lovedream 1996  
Show Me Heaven Magic Motion - Show Me Heaven 1998  
Unreleased Magic Motion - Unreleased 7th May 2019  

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Zetma Prenbo biography

Zetma Prenbo aka Zetma Carina Donoghue was born born 24th August 1965. She the first vocalist of Basic Element. She became pregnant in 1995 and was replaced by Saunet Sparell.

Under the name Zetma Donaghue, she did vocals for the project Magic Motion. She could also have been a member or Look Twice, appearing in the videos of Move Your Body and Mr Dance & Mr Groove.

In 1996, she did vocals on Rotate's single Lovedream.

2011 : she lives in Malmö and married married to Jan Zackrisson. She is now known as Zetma Zackrisson. She works as a curator and drama pedagogue

Thanks to Klems and Mikoo

Zetma Prenbo biography was last updated Thu, June 2nd 2011



Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

More about Zetma Prenbo

 

 

Listen to Zetma Prenbo on Radio Euro Classic, the eurodance radio

 

Zetma Prenbo on PromoClub - Nouveautés Dance

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation