Summer
THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Thornton_melanie Corona Ojay Dj_bobo Wright_natascha Dels_anita Nance

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Pasi Luana

Pasi (Luana)   (Italy)

AKA : Sharp
EuroDance member
Added : 15/02/2015
1225


Star
Melody Blue (Movin On)
Run To You
Find Time
Set Me Free
97 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002

 

Featurings and collaborations

Star T42 - Star 1998  
Melody Blue (Movin On) T42 - Melody Blue (Movin On) 1999  
Run To You T42 - Run To You 2000  
Find Time T42 - Find Time 2001  
Set Me Free T42 - Set Me Free 19th Apr 2002  

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Luana Pasi biography

Luana Pasi was born in Pavia (Italy) in 1975. She started singing from the age of 8. Her first important musical experience was when she took part in several radio and musical events (such as competition Pavia Rock), solo or in groups (she was chorist for BeatleSconcerto), as she was 15.

In 1993, she met producer Graziano Pegoraro. Then she took a pause to study in the University of Pavia, obtaining a doctorate in research.

From 1998 to 2004 she worked for FMA srl (Edizioni Musicali e Discografiche), fronting eurodance project T42 under the name Sharp. Afterwards, she became member of a jazz duo.

Nowadays, she lives in Pavia and works as a teacher.

Luana Pasi biography was last updated Sat, January 13th 2018



Official websites


Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

More about Luana Pasi

 

 

Listen to Luana Pasi on Radio Euro Classic, the eurodance radio

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation