THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Corona Evans_tania Gala Daisy_dee Leigh_lyane Jk Dj_bobo

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Mell

Mell   (Germany)

AKA : Melanie Münch
EuroDance member
Added : 16/02/2011
6560


God Is A Girl
The End
She
Holy Virgin
01 2002 2003 2004 2005

 

Featurings and collaborations

God Is A Girl Groove Coverage - God Is A Girl 20th Sep 2002  
The End Groove Coverage - The End 28th Feb 2003  
She Groove Coverage - She 15th Jun 2004  
Holy Virgin Groove Coverage - Holy Virgin 1st Aug 2005  

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Mell biography

German singer Melanie Münch aka Mell was born August 4th 1981 in Munich (Germany). Mell first developed a passion for singing when she was in playschool. She then moved with her family to Ingolstadt (Bavaria). She wanted to become a singer and practiced day and night, enjoying singing her favorite songs far more than doing her math homework. This is how she entered the school choir. Followed 2 years of classical singing lessons.

She met the Groove Coverage Producers Axel Konrad, Ole Wierk and her future husband Taly at a Karaoke-Bar in Ingolstadt, and was invited to sing and produce Moonlight Shadow. She became the lead singer of Groove Coverage. While she was pregnant with her second child until summer 2003, she was replaced by Verena Rehm in music videos, singles and album covers.

She has 2 children called Lina and Nico.

Mell biography was last updated Sat, January 13th 2018

Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

More about Mell

 

 

Listen to Mell on Radio Euro Classic, the eurodance radio

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation