THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Captain_hollywood Layzee Des'ray Leigh_lyane Haddaway Morgano_franca Jacynthe

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Lee Marrow

Lee Marrow   (Italy)

AKA : Francesco Bontempi
HiNRG group
Added : 20/11/2001
10145


The Best Of
Best Of Lee Marrow
Shanghai
Sayonara
Cannibals
Mr Fantasy
Don't Stop The Music
Pain
Movin'
Do You Want Me
Lot To Learn
To Go Crazy
I Want Your Love
Do You Want Me Remix '92
Try Me Out
Biggest Dick
Baby I Need Your Love
Da Da Da (Dance To The House)
84 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998

 

Lee Marrow albums

The Best Of The Best Of 1998
Best Of Lee Marrow Best Of Lee Marrow 1998

 

Lee Marrow singles

Shanghai Shanghai 1985  
Sayonara Sayonara 1985  
Cannibals Cannibals 1986  
Mr Fantasy Mr Fantasy 1986  
Don't Stop The Music Don't Stop The Music 1987  
Pain Pain Apr 1990  
Movin' Movin' Jun 1990  
Do You Want Me Do You Want Me (feat. Lipstick) Aug 1990  
Lot To Learn Lot To Learn Oct 1990  
To Go Crazy To Go Crazy 23rd Jan 1991  
I Want Your Love I Want Your Love (feat. Charme) 1st May 1992  
Do You Want Me Remix '92 Do You Want Me Remix '92 (feat. Lipstick) 20th Oct 1992  
Try Me Out Try Me Out (feat. Charme) Apr 1993  
Biggest Dick Biggest Dick (with The Love Tools) 3rd Apr 1993  
Baby I Need Your Love Baby I Need Your Love (feat. Ce Ce Houston) 18th Jun 1993  
Da Da Da (Dance To The House) Da Da Da (Dance To The House) Jul 1993  

 

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Lee Marrow biography

Italian DJ and producer Francesco ('Checco' to his friends) Bontempi was born in Marina Di Carrara on July 23rd,1957. He began his musical career in 1970 as a drummer in various local groups. From 1974 he worked as a DJ in Italian clubs, gaining more and more recognition. In the middle of the 1980s, he signed a record contract as Lee Marrow. He scored big hits such as Shangai, To Go Crazy, Pain and Do You Want Me, contributed to Bauhaus (aka Push The Beat) by Cappella.

Then in 1994 he contributed to creating and producing the Corona project. He wrote and arranged songs on the first albums.

Lee Marrow biography was last updated Fri, June 23rd 2017

Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

More about Lee Marrow

 

 

More artists of the same music style

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation