Summer
THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
T-spoon Alexia Sanders_kim Leigh_lyane Jk Jacynthe Dj_bobo

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Karin T

Karin T   (Italy)

AKA : Karin Tononi
EuroDance group
Added : 02/04/2013
2499


My Paradise
Prendimi Con Te
Rag Doll
Lady Blue
Christmas Gift
Color Your Life
94 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002

 

Karin T singles

My Paradise My Paradise 1996  
Prendimi Con Te Prendimi Con Te 1997  
Rag Doll Rag Doll 2000  
Lady Blue Lady Blue 2002  

 

Aliases - Records released under other names

Christmas Gift Karin - Christmas Gift 1995  
Color Your Life Karin - Color Your Life 1998  

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Karin T biography

Singer and songwriter Karin Tononi was born in June 1975 in Bolzano (Northern Italy) where she grew up in a musical family. During the 70s and the 80s, her dad used to sing, play the organ and the guitar in the band Navajos Junior which was made up by his brothers. He taught her how to play drums. She was spotted in a students festival as she was playing the drums, and became sound engineer assistant and production secretary. She started recording her first demos and to arrange the first shows featuring her as a singer all over Italy.

Her first solo single was Christmas Gift, a welfare cover of Mimosa It's So Cool with new lyrics, released under Union records Gold in 1995, in collaboration with Sesto Senso Club. Proceeds from the sales were donated to La Tua Voce Contro La Violenza. Then came another eurodance single, My Paradise in 1996. The same year, she performed on stage of Festivalbar. In 1997 she released Prendimi Con Te. Next year came Color Your Life (released under her first name only). In 2000 came the single Rag Doll, along with a videoclip. 2 years later, she released Lady Blue.

She nowadays lives in Milan.

Karin T biography was last updated Sat, January 13th 2018



Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

More about Karin T

 

 

More artists of the same music style

 

Listen to Karin T on Radio Euro Classic, the eurodance radio

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation