Snow
THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Thornton_melanie E-type Haddaway Jk Austin_thea Jacynthe Nance

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Jigulina Vika

Jigulina (Vika)   (Russia)

AKA : Victoria Corneva
EuroPop member
Added : 11/09/2014
2284


Stereo Love
This Is My Life
Desert Rain
08 2009 2010 2011

 

Featurings and collaborations

Stereo Love Edward Maya - Stereo Love 9th Jul 2009  
This Is My Life Edward Maya - This Is My Life Sep 2010  
Desert Rain Edward Maya - Desert Rain 22nd Jun 2011  

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Vika Jigulina biography

DJ, composer and singer Vika Jigulina (real name Victoria Corneva) was born in Siberia in 1986 from a Russian father and Bulgarian mother. She grew up in Moscow. She graduated the Rachmaninov Music high school. In 2000 she moved to Romania to attend the University in Timisoara. She became the resident DJ in some great clubs in Bucharest, playing along with artists as ATB, Aziso Da Bass, Steve Murano, etc

In 2009, she was featured on Edward Maya's single Stereo Love.

2010 : in May Vika and Edward released their follow-up single This Is My Life.

Vika Jigulina biography was last updated Sat, January 13th 2018



Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

More about Vika Jigulina

 

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation