THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Layzee Gala Taleesa Dels_anita Delgado_trixi Nance Chambers_sandra

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Ian Lex

Ian Lex   (Italy)

AKA : Rino Facchinetti
EuroEnergy group
Added : 24/01/2000
6779


Diana
Blue Eyes
No More Tears (Enough Is Enough) (with Lisa)
On The Ground
Just Over The Time
What Is Love
I Wanna Be Your Man
I Believe In You
Let Me Take Your Love
Dream Of Me
Maggie May
Pretty Face '93 Remix
Don't Go Breaking My Heart
Everlasting Love
Don't Wanna Go With You Like That
I Believe
88 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997

 

Ian Lex singles

Diana Diana  
BUY
Blue Eyes Blue Eyes 1989  
BUY
No More Tears (Enough Is Enough) (with Lisa) No More Tears (Enough Is Enough) (with Lisa) 1990  
BUY
On The Ground On The Ground 1990  
BUY
Just Over The Time Just Over The Time 27th Dec 1992  
BUY
What Is Love What Is Love 1993  
BUY
I Wanna Be Your Man I Wanna Be Your Man 1996  
BUY
I Believe In You I Believe In You 1997  
BUY
Let Me Take Your Love Let Me Take Your Love 1997  
BUY

 

Ian Lex remixes

Just Over The Time Just Over The Time 1992  
BUY

 

Featurings and collaborations

Dream Of Me Philip - Dream Of Me 1989  
BUY
Maggie May Bis Cream - Maggie May 1993  
BUY
Pretty Face '93 Remix Stylóo - Pretty Face '93 Remix 1993  
BUY
Don't Go Breaking My Heart Heartclub - Don't Go Breaking My Heart 1994  
BUY
Everlasting Love Heartclub - Everlasting Love 1994  
BUY
Don't Wanna Go With You Like That G.R.G. featuring DJ Carlos - Don't Wanna Go With You Like That 1995  
BUY
I Believe MC Brian - I Believe 1995  
BUY

Productions, co-production, executive production

Everlasting Love Heartclub - Everlasting Love 1994  
BUY
Can't Let Go Homeboyz - Can't Let Go 1994  
BUY
A Whiter Shade Of Pale Homeboyz - A Whiter Shade Of Pale 1995  
BUY
Love Rife - Love 23rd Apr 1996  
BUY

Songwriting

Blue Eyes Ian Lex - Blue Eyes 1989  
BUY
The Wings Of Love Maxxine - The Wings Of Love 1992  
BUY
Another Chance Fanny - Another Chance 1993  
BUY
Livin' On Stage Key D - Livin' On Stage 1993  
BUY
Stay With Me JJ Power - Stay With Me 1994  
BUY
Love 4 Liberty DJ Space'C - Love 4 Liberty 13th May 1994  
BUY
Do You Know Black and White - Do You Know 24th May 1994  
BUY
Mistery & Harmony E-klips - Mistery & Harmony 1995  
BUY
Call My Name Cecilia - Call My Name 1995  
BUY
Born 2 Love U Cobra - Born 2 Love U 26th Oct 1995  
BUY
Gotta Love SIU - Gotta Love 1996  
BUY
I Believe In You Ian Lex - I Believe In You 1997  
BUY

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Ian Lex biography

Ian Lex (Ryn O'Facchinetti) has been singing Italo dance for more than 10 years. He released many hits such as Blue Eyes (under High Energy label).

He joined SAIFAM in 1994. His voice was featured by 2 singles of the Heartclub project : Don't Go Breaking My Heart and Everlasting Love. Then 3 solo singles were released.

With no doubt the best of them was I Believe In You, with great male vocals, accompanied by a female backing voice singing part of the chorus.

© Eurodancehits
Thanks to Andrew-FK

Ian Lex biography was last updated Tue, April 16th 2019

Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

More about Ian Lex

 

 

More artists of the same music style

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation