Snow
THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Alexia Haddaway Morgano_franca Austin_thea Dels_anita Nance Chambers_sandra

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Goffin Evi

Goffin (Evi)   (Belgium)

AKA : Medusa, Evy
EuroTrance member
Added : 09/08/2009
16715


Kus Me
Glad All Over
Miss You
New Years Day
Summer In Space
Something
Alone
Pray
Surrender
All Night Long
Lying
Hold Me Now
Hate To Love
Into My Life
Turn You On
97 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015

Latest Evi Goffin news

13/03/2018 : Former Lasgo vocalist Evi Goffin announced in a video that she would perform during 2 Basarm on tour concerts in Denmark as original Lasgo singer. (Thanks to Tavi Meran)

19/06/2015 : Former Lasgo frontlady Evi Goffin will release a solo single Glad All Over on June 22nd.

30/07/2014 : Evi Goffin recently gave birth to her third son. Father is other former Lasgo member Dave McCullen.

19/01/2014 : A few months ago, Evi Goffin (former Lasgo vocalist) teamed with 2 other singers, Isabelle A and Anneke van Hoof, to create girl band De Grietjes. (Thanks to Eurodance Blog)

12/01/2010 : Goffin Evi was featured by Alex Sayz on the dance single Hate To Love.

24/10/2009 : Evi Goffin and Gerd Hofman created a new band called Sad Suzy.

More news

 

Evi Goffin singles

Kus Me Kus Me 17th Dec 2014  
Glad All Over Glad All Over 22nd Jun 2015  

 

Featurings and collaborations

Miss You Fiocco - Miss You 1998  
New Years Day 2 Fabiola - New Years Day 16th Nov 1999  
Summer In Space 2 Fabiola - Summer In Space 5th May 2000  
Something Lasgo - Something May 2001  
Alone Lasgo - Alone 24th Oct 2001  
Pray Lasgo - Pray 22nd Oct 2002  
Surrender Lasgo - Surrender 2003  
All Night Long Lasgo - All Night Long 27th Dec 2004  
Lying Lasgo - Lying 7th Nov 2005  
Hold Me Now Lasgo - Hold Me Now 11th Jul 2006  
Hate To Love Alex Sayz - Hate To Love Dec 2009  

Aliases - Records released under other names

Into My Life Medusa - Into My Life 1999  
Turn You On Evy - Turn You On 2001  

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Evi Goffin biography

Evi was born 27 February 1981, in Antwerp, Belgium.

As Medusa, Evi became 2 Fabiola's new vocalist, replacing Zohra. She appeared on the singles Summer In Space and on New Year's Day. She also did vocals for Fiocco, being featured on the single Miss You..

1999 : she took part to Eurosong, the Belgian preselection for Eurovision Song Contest, with the song Into My Life.

2001 : she became the frontlady and vocalist of a new vocal trance project : Lasgo

2007 : she took some time off for her child Diesel, born in 2005.

2008 : she left Lasgo, being replaced by Jelle van Dael.

2009 : in January, Evi gave an interview in a Belgium magazine about the real reasons for her leaving the group. She has now her own TV show on Gunk TV, the Flemish gamers channel, entitled Wango Tango. According to rumors, Evi has recorded new music with Swedish dance producer Alex Sayz. The single Hate To Love was released in late 2009.

2011 : from January 6th, she left Gunk TV for another gamers channels, GameNuts.

Evi Goffin and Gerd Hofman created a new band called Sad Suzy. Evi also works for IDRP diamonds Group.

Thanks to Tavi Meran and Anders Bogh

Evi Goffin biography was last updated Sat, January 13th 2018

Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

More about Evi Goffin

 

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation