THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Evans_tania Leigh_lyane Morgano_franca Dj_bobo Pharao Nance Double_you

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Giorgilli Vanni

Giorgilli (Vanni)   (Italy)

AKA : Vanni G, G. Giorgilli
EuroDance group
Added : 09/12/2006
3844


Time Is Over
Hevenu Shalom
Sonora
Punto G
All My Illusions
I Say Yeah
99 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004

 

Productions, co-production, executive production

Hare Krishna Iskhon - Hare Krishna 1994  
Be My Baby Baby Moon - Be My Baby 1995  
Fantasy Venere - Fantasy 19th Feb 1996  
Libra Mi Amor Martina - Libra Mi Amor 1997  
Touch Me Baby Lumy - Touch Me Baby 1997  
So In Love With You Favilli - So In Love With You 1997  

Arrangement, recording

Be My Baby Baby Moon - Be My Baby 1995  
Mel Mel Mix-Mate - Mel Mel 1995  
Libra Mi Amor Martina - Libra Mi Amor 1997  
So In Love With You Favilli - So In Love With You 1997  

Songwriting

Fantasy Venere - Fantasy 19th Feb 1996  
So In Love With You Favilli - So In Love With You 1997  

Aliases - Records released under other names

Time Is Over Vanni G - Time Is Over 2000  
Hevenu Shalom Vanni G - Hevenu Shalom 2001  
Sonora Vanni G - Sonora 2003  
Punto G Vanni G - Punto G 2003  
All My Illusions Vanni G - All My Illusions 2004  
I Say Yeah Vanni G - I Say Yeah 2004  

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Vanni Giorgilli biography

Giovanbattista Giorgilli, aka Vanni G., was born in Fiuggi (Italy) on 11th November 1973. All his life has been filled with music, from classical piano studies as a kid, to working as a DJ from the age of 14. In no time at all, he was found behind the consoles of some of the most happening clubs in Central Italy and soon began participating as a contestant in the DMC DJ championships where he reached first place.

At the same time, thanks to a sampler and a PC, he also starting giving free rein to his creative streak. His first hit Harekrisna, an amazing eurodance track, under the pseudonym of Iskhon, happened in 1994. Then came the excellent Venere Fantasy. From there, his work as a producer forged successfully ahead to 1997 when he decided to launch his own setup: Subside Records. This opened other doors, the most important of which was a strict collaboration with Do It Yourself, and to this end Vanni has pulled out some of his most important productions to date: Carolina Marquez, Molella, Gitta (No More Turning Back), Regina, Hotel Saint George (This Is My Life), Edge Of Universe as well as a series of prestigious remixes.

Today, Subside is an organization composed of three modern recording studios and a publishing company: Vanni G Music.

This last year has seen him involved in a variety of successful artistic works as per usual, but his greatest satisfaction sees him participating in the 52nd Edition of Italy’s reknowned Sanremo Music Festival, which gets syndicated worldwide. As songwriter, arranger, and producer of girl group Lollipop's entry entitled Batte Forte, he's looking forward to a brand new chapter in his already tremendous career...

Vanni Giorgilli biography was last updated Sat, January 13th 2018

Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

More about Vanni Giorgilli

 

 

More artists of the same music style

 

Listen to Vanni Giorgilli on Radio Euro Classic, the eurodance radio

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation