Summer
THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Jordan_alison Layzee Des'ray E-type Leigh_lyane Pharao Indra

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Gatti Alessandra

Gatti (Alessandra)   (Italy)

AKA : Domino
EuroDance producer
Added : 18/12/2012
27


SOS
Next To Me
Cernobyl
Dance With Me
Flashback
Action
I Feel Free
Ready For You
Are U Ready / Cosmic Generation
Success
Hot Stuff
Para Para
In The Middle Of The Night
Vision Divine
Fever
Your Freedom
Fall In Love
Hot Confession
Forever Young
Domino Dancing
Behind You
Valentino Mon Amour
Tora Tora Tora
Beat Beat Freak
My Love Is Still Alive
Gimme 5
Spinning Like A Top
I Wanna Dance
Play With The Numbers
Mickey Mouse March
To Say To Do To Kiss
Popteen
Kill The Silence
Gotcha!
Boom Boom Scream!
86 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011

 

Featurings and collaborations

SOS Derek Simon - SOS 1987  
Next To Me Cary On - Next To Me 1987  
Cernobyl Authokino - Cernobyl 1987  
Dance With Me Derek Simon - Dance With Me 1988  
Flashback Linda Martin - Flashback 1991  
Action Groove Twins - Action 1992  
I Feel Free 94 Sale - I Feel Free 1993  
Ready For You Groove Twins - Ready For You 1993  
Are U Ready / Cosmic Generation 94 Sale - Are U Ready / Cosmic Generation 1994  
Success 94 Sale - Success 1994  
Hot Stuff Euroteam - Hot Stuff 1994  
Para Para King & Queen - Para Para 1994  
In The Middle Of The Night Two Faces - In The Middle Of The Night 1995  
Vision Divine Vision Divine - Vision Divine 1999  

Arrangement, recording

I Want You Babe Chantelle - I Want You Babe 1995  

Songwriting

I Want You Babe Chantelle - I Want You Babe 1995  

Aliases - Records released under other names

Fever Domino - Fever 1989  
Your Freedom Domino - Your Freedom 1991  
Fall In Love Domino - Fall In Love 1991  
Hot Confession Domino - Hot Confession 1991  
Forever Young Domino - Forever Young 1992  
Domino Dancing Domino - Domino Dancing 1993  
Behind You Domino - Behind You 1993  
Valentino Mon Amour Mirka - Valentino Mon Amour 1993  
Tora Tora Tora Domino - Tora Tora Tora 1994  
Beat Beat Freak Domino - Beat Beat Freak 1995  
My Love Is Still Alive Domino - My Love Is Still Alive 1996  
Gimme 5 Domino - Gimme 5 1996  
Spinning Like A Top Domino - Spinning Like A Top 1997  
I Wanna Dance Domino - I Wanna Dance 1998  
Play With The Numbers Domino - Play With The Numbers 1999  
Mickey Mouse March Domino - Mickey Mouse March 2000  
To Say To Do To Kiss Domino - To Say To Do To Kiss 2000  
Popteen Domino - Popteen 4th Jul 2000  
Kill The Silence Domino - Kill The Silence 2001  
Gotcha! Domino - Gotcha! 2001  
Boom Boom Scream! Domino - Boom Boom Scream! 2011  

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Alessandra Gatti biography

Alessandra Mirka Gatti was born in Quistello, Mantua on November 19th 1969. She started her musical carreer in the mid 80s. She recorded various tracks as a backing vocalist, then she released her first song under alias Domino, in 1989. She also released many songs under projects Mirka, Juliet, Groove Twins, King & Queen, Salt & Pepper, Paula Roberts, Sheela, Lucrezia B., Donna Luna, Bella Model. She also was a member of eurobeat group Go Go Girls with Elena Gobbi Frattini

In 1990 she co-founded A.Beat-C. label with Giancarlo Pasquini aka Dave Rodgers and Alberto Contini. She married Giancarlo Pasquini.

As songwriter and sometimes also as vocalist, she contributed to many eurodance (94 Sale, Chantelle, Two Faces) and eurobeat songs.

In 2003, after her divorce with Giancarlo Pasquini, she started her own label called D1Style.

2005 : she signed back with ABeatC and returned to writing, singing and co-producing.

2006 : she leftA.Beat-C. with Sandro Oliva to create a new label : GoGo's Music.

Alessandra Gatti biography was last updated Tue, July 16th 2019

Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

More about Alessandra Gatti

 

 

Listen to Alessandra Gatti on Radio Euro Classic, the eurodance radio

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation