Snow
THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Ojay Evans_tania Taleesa Austin_thea Dj_bobo Wright_natascha Dr_alban

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Fratty Marco

Fratty (Marco)   (Italy)

AKA : Marco Frattini
EuroDance producer
Added : 10/07/2010
3914


One
Don't Stop
Pretty Woman
Let's Get Together
African Zulu
Rap Das Armas
Trumpet
Deja-Vu
So Spiritual
Elastik Groove
Los Niños
Better Move On
Let's All Chant
Universal Groove
Seventy
Find Your Freedom
NY Sensation
Cow & Hen
The Ride
Fall Apart
You Got To Set Me Free
Locomotive
Jam
Gipsy
Anikana O
96 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Latest Marco Fratty news

12/10/2018 : Marco Fratty's next collaboration with Marco Flash will be entitled Let's All Chant.

22/09/2018 : Coming soon, a collaboration between Marco Fratty, Stefano "Gambafreaks" Gambarelli and Flash entitled Gipsy.

19/07/2018 : Next Marco Fratty single will be again a collaboration with Marco Flash and it will be entitled Better Move On.

02/06/2018 : Marco Fratty's next single will be a collaboration with Marco Flash and El Nino entitled Los Ninos.

23/02/2016 : Marco Fratty's next single will be entitled Paste Of Love.

More news

 

Marco Fratty albums

One One 31st Jul 2010

 

Marco Fratty singles

Don't Stop Don't Stop (vs Sergio Mauri) 2005  
Pretty Woman Pretty Woman 10th Jun 2011  
Let's Get Together Let's Get Together (with Stefano Burra) 2nd Mar 2012  
African Zulu African Zulu (with Dorian DJ) 27th Feb 2014  
Rap Das Armas Rap Das Armas 14th Apr 2014  
Trumpet Trumpet (vs Stefano Burra) 24th Aug 2014  
Deja-Vu Deja-Vu 26th Aug 2014  
So Spiritual So Spiritual 17th Oct 2014  
Elastik Groove Elastik Groove 31st Jan 2018  
Los Niños Los Niños (with Marco Flash feat. El Nino) 6th Jul 2018  
Better Move On Better Move On (with Marco Flash feat. Jenny) 30th Jul 2018  
Let's All Chant Let's All Chant (with Marco Flash) 12th Oct 2018  
Universal Groove Universal Groove (with Marco Flash) 16th Nov 2018  

 

Productions, co-production, executive production

Risky FPI Project - Risky 1990  
Bette Davis Eyes Sonia Davis - Bette Davis Eyes 1992  
Feel It FPI Project - Feel It 1992  
Come On (And Do It) FPI Project - Come On (And Do It) 28th Apr 1993  
Disco This Way FPI Project - Disco This Way 7th Jan 1994  
Don't Go Lose It Baby Mowo vs. Fratty & Presti ft. Sharon May Linn - Don't Go Lose It Baby 27th Feb 2009  

Arrangement, recording

Don't Go Lose It Baby Mowo vs. Fratty & Presti ft. Sharon May Linn - Don't Go Lose It Baby 27th Feb 2009  

Songwriting

Feel It FPI Project - Feel It 1992  
Come On (And Do It) FPI Project - Come On (And Do It) 28th Apr 1993  
Disco This Way FPI Project - Disco This Way 7th Jan 1994  

Aliases - Records released under other names

Seventy Fratty - Seventy 1997  
Find Your Freedom Fratty - Find Your Freedom 1997  
NY Sensation Fratty - NY Sensation 1998  
Cow & Hen Fratty - Cow & Hen 1999  
The Ride Fratty - The Ride 2004  
Fall Apart Fratty - Fall Apart 2004  
You Got To Set Me Free Fratty - You Got To Set Me Free 2006  
Locomotive Fratty - Locomotive 2007  
Jam Fratty - Jam 2007  
Gipsy Fratty - Gipsy 24th Sep 2018  
Anikana O Fratty & Flash - Anikana O 2nd Nov 2018  

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Marco Fratty biography

Real name : Marco Frattini. He was born in Bergamo (Italy) on October 7th 1964. He started his carreer of professional DJ in 1983 in Italy, then in whole Europe. In 1986, he created the recording studio "Garden Studio" in Bergamo.

In 1989, he founded FPI Project, along with Corrado Presti and Roberto Intrallazzi.

1997 : he released 2 solo singles entitled Seventy and Find Your Freedom.

1999 : he released a solo single as Fratty, enttiled Cow & Hen.

He later teamed with Roberto to release several singles as Intrallazzi & Fratty between 2000 and 2004.

2005 : he remixed Freaks Jam's single Friday Night, produced by Stefano Gambarelli and Fedo.

2006 : he released a solo single as Fratty featuring Cheryl Porter entitled You Got To Set Me Free.

2009 : with Corrado Presti and Mowo, they featured Sharon May Linn on the single Don't Go Lose It Baby.

Marco Fratty biography was last updated Sat, January 13th 2018



Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

More about Marco Fratty

 

 

Listen to Marco Fratty on Radio Euro Classic, the eurodance radio

 

Marco Fratty on PromoClub - Nouveautés Dance

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation