Summer
THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Sljingaard_ray Des'ray E-type Haddaway Jacynthe Nance Dr_alban

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Felice Nik

Felice (Nik)   (Germany)

AKA : Siam
EuroDance member
Added : 13/07/2016
944


New Day
16 2017

 

Featurings and collaborations

New Day Kyra Pharao - New Day 24th Mar 2017  

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Nik Felice biography

Singer, actor and songwriter Nik Felice was born on March 24th 1980 in Munchen. His mum comes from Nigeria and his dad is from Germany.

He released his first single Black Sun in 2007. It was a colloaboration with DJ Sweno N. Swen Weber's remix of the song had some success in the club charts. Nik toured as background singer for Tiziano Ferro, Mariah Carey and many more. In 2013 he founded with actress Friederike Sipp the pop duo Two On A Box and released singles Let's Get High and Play Together.

As an actor, he played in some theater plays such as Re`Spekt, Peter´s Friends, Einsam, Zweisam, Dreisam and Die Nelson Mandela Story. He appeared in some episodes of TV series Marienhof (in 2010), Sturm der Liebe (in 2015), SOKO 5113 (in 2016) as well as some TV ads (for Sixt).

In 2016, after Prince Damien's departure, he became Pharao's new stage rapper under name Siam. He recorded a song with Kyra entitled New Day. He will play in the ZDF TV series Die Chefin.

Nik Felice biography was last updated Sat, January 13th 2018



Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

More about Nik Felice

 

 

Listen to Nik Felice on Radio Euro Classic, the eurodance radio

 

Nik Felice on PromoClub - Nouveautés Dance

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation