Snow
THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Thornton_melanie Captain_hollywood Layzee Evans_tania Sanders_kim Morgano_franca Delgado_trixi

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Fargetta Mario

Fargetta (Mario)   (Italy)

AKA : Get-Far
EuroDance producer
Added : 08/02/2010
805


Mr. Movin'
I Will Rise Again
Good Times
I'm Leaving You
Cantare Sognare
People On The Beat
Play This Song
No Matter
The Music Is Movin'
Music
Your Love
This Time (Sexy Night)
Midnight
Beat Of Green (May-day May-day)
Party Over Here
You Got It
I Don't Know Why
Shining Star
Music Turns Me On
All I Need
The Radio
Free
The Champions Of The World
This Is How To Feels
In The Shadow
Everybody Music
91 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

 

Mario Fargetta singles

Mr. Movin' Mr. Movin' 1997  
I Will Rise Again I Will Rise Again (feat. Sara) 2001  
Good Times Good Times (feat. Smooth) 2002  
I'm Leaving You I'm Leaving You (feat. Little D.) 2002  
Cantare Sognare Cantare Sognare (feat. Jo Ann) 2003  
People On The Beat People On The Beat (feat. Sagi Reitan) 2003  
Play This Song Play This Song 2004  
No Matter No Matter (feat. MarioBiondi) 2007  

 

Productions, co-production, executive production

Gotta Be Good Joy Salinas - Gotta Be Good 17th Jun 1994  
Melody Blue (Movin On) T42 - Melody Blue (Movin On) 1999  
Run To You T42 - Run To You 2000  
Find Time T42 - Find Time 2001  
Set Me Free T42 - Set Me Free 19th Apr 2002  

Arrangement, recording, engineer

Find Time T42 - Find Time 2001  

Compositions

Gotta Be Good Joy Salinas - Gotta Be Good 17th Jun 1994  

Songwriting

Gotta Lot Of Love Chase - Gotta Lot Of Love 1998  
Melody Blue (Movin On) T42 - Melody Blue (Movin On) 1999  

Aliases - Records released under other names

The Music Is Movin' Fargetta - The Music Is Movin' 1992  
Music Fargetta - Music 1992  
Your Love Fargetta - Your Love 1993  
This Time (Sexy Night) Fargetta - This Time (Sexy Night) 1994  
Midnight Fargetta - Midnight 1995  
Beat Of Green (May-day May-day) Fargetta - Beat Of Green (May-day May-day) 1996  
Party Over Here Fargetta - Party Over Here 1996  
You Got It Fargetta - You Got It (album) 1997  
I Don't Know Why Fargetta - I Don't Know Why 2005  
Shining Star Get-Far - Shining Star 2005  
Music Turns Me On Get-Far - Music Turns Me On 2006  
All I Need Get-Far - All I Need 2008  
The Radio Get-Far - The Radio 2009  
Free Get-Far - Free 2010  
The Champions Of The World Get-Far - The Champions Of The World 2011  
This Is How To Feels Get-Far - This Is How To Feels 2011  
In The Shadow Get-Far - In The Shadow 2011  
Everybody Music Fargetta - Everybody Music 26th May 2017  

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Mario Fargetta biography

Italian DJ and producer Mario Fargetta was born 19 July 1962 in Lissone (Italy). He began his career as a DJ and remixer as he was only 16. He released his first single Music in 1992, featuring Ann-Marie Smith. He contributed to dance projects such as The Tamperer featuring Maya as well as T42 and other numerous Italian productions. Mario Fargetta is the founder of My Life Records, Hands Up Records and Get Over Records.

2004 : he composed music for the Italian television version of A Christmas Carol.

2005 : under the name Get Far, he released The Radio which because a club hit.

2006 : he married Italian actress Federica Panicucci.

Mario Fargetta biography was last updated Thu, June 1st 2017

Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

More about Mario Fargetta

 

 

Listen to Mario Fargetta on Radio Euro Classic, the eurodance radio

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation