Summer
THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Scooter Evans_tania Morgano_franca Austin_thea Geuder_tanja O'jay Imperio

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Element Louis

Element (Louis)   (France)

AKA : Louis Corte, Luigi Confortini
EuroDance producer
Added : 17/06/2010
4163


Super Groove
Good News! (Hookster's Party)
Sans Invitation (Find You)
23 2024

Latest Louis Element news

06/07/2024 : Louis Element (B-One, Miranda, Direct 2 Dance) released a house single entitled Super Groove

More news

 

Louis Element singles

Super Groove Super Groove 1st Jul 2024  
BUY
Good News! (Hookster's Party) Good News! (Hookster's Party) Aug 2024  
BUY

 

Productions, co-production, executive production

Power People Kiss The Beat - Power People 1993  
BUY
Calling The Night House Control - Calling The Night 1994  
BUY
Feel The Vibe Sub Zero - Feel The Vibe 14th Jul 1994  
BUY
Ne M'oublie Pas De Nature - Ne M'oublie Pas 1995  
BUY
Burning Up Direct 2 Dance - Burning Up 23rd Mar 1995  
BUY
Can't Stop The Boogie B-one - Can't Stop The Boogie 14th Dec 1995  
BUY
It's A Shame B-one - It's A Shame 20th Jun 1996  
BUY
The Future B-one - The Future 10th Feb 1997  
BUY
Play The Game B-one - Play The Game 17th Oct 1997  
BUY
Voyage Voyage B-one - Voyage Voyage 1998  
BUY
Vamos A La Playa Miranda - Vamos A La Playa Jun 1999  
BUY
Fiesta Miranda - Fiesta (album) Nov 1999  
BUY
A La Fiesta Miranda - A La Fiesta Nov 1999  
BUY
Eldorado Miranda - Eldorado 2000  
BUY

Compositions

Party People (Jump) Dynamo (2) - Party People (Jump) 1995  
BUY
Ne M'oublie Pas De Nature - Ne M'oublie Pas 1995  
BUY
All My Life X-Pose - All My Life 1995  
BUY
Take My Hand Rozlyne Clarke - Take My Hand Jun 1995  
BUY
The Future B-one - The Future 10th Feb 1997  
BUY
Play The Game B-one - Play The Game 17th Oct 1997  
BUY
Vamos A La Playa Miranda - Vamos A La Playa Jun 1999  
BUY

Songwriting

Power People Kiss The Beat - Power People 1993  
BUY
Calling The Night House Control - Calling The Night 1994  
BUY
Feel The Vibe Sub Zero - Feel The Vibe 14th Jul 1994  
BUY
Party People (Jump) Dynamo (2) - Party People (Jump) 1995  
BUY
Ne M'oublie Pas De Nature - Ne M'oublie Pas 1995  
BUY
All My Life X-Pose - All My Life 1995  
BUY
Burning Up Direct 2 Dance - Burning Up 23rd Mar 1995  
BUY
The Rhythm B-one - The Rhythm 26th Apr 1995  
BUY
Take My Hand Rozlyne Clarke - Take My Hand Jun 1995  
BUY
Can't Stop The Boogie B-one - Can't Stop The Boogie 14th Dec 1995  
BUY
It's A Shame B-one - It's A Shame 20th Jun 1996  
BUY
The Future B-one - The Future 10th Feb 1997  
BUY
Play The Game B-one - Play The Game 17th Oct 1997  
BUY
Vamos A La Playa Miranda - Vamos A La Playa Jun 1999  
BUY
A La Fiesta Miranda - A La Fiesta Nov 1999  
BUY
Eldorado Miranda - Eldorado 2000  
BUY
Celebrate The Music B-one - Celebrate The Music 2000  
BUY

Aliases - Records released under other names

Sans Invitation (Find You) Louis Corte - Sans Invitation (Find You) Aug 2024  
BUY

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Louis Element biography

French DJ/producer Louis Element (real name : Louis Corte) was born in Metz (France) in 1973. At the age of 14, he skipped school and started working as a radio DJ on Fréquence Sud-Canal 102, playing his favourite Funk and Disco music tracks. After two years spent as a sports journalist/producer on RTL TV in Luxemburg, he deejayed in clubs and radios, until he started his own record company in Paris, composing, writing, singing and producing along with former partner Johnny Williams. Together, they created the dance projects Sub Zero, Kiss The Beat, House Control, Roman Photo, B-One, Miranda, Cocoon IV and many others. He also did remixes for La Bouche, Rozlyne Clarke, Larusso, Nadiya, Alliage, and many more.

Then he moved to South America, settling down in Brazil. Afterwards, he went to Los Angeles.

As of 2007, Louis Corte is still producing music for his own record company, in House, trance, eurodance and Electro styles.

2008 : he decided to take a new direction, cultivating his passion from his own, updated recording studio. He released a solo single as Louis Corte entitled Mathilde A.

Louis Element biography was last updated Sat, June 4th 2022



Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

More about Louis Element

 

 

Listen to Louis Element on Radio Euro Classic, the eurodance radio

 

Louis Element on PromoClub - Nouveautés Dance

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation