THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Captain_hollywood Sanders_kim Leigh_lyane Haddaway Pharao Delgado_trixi Double_you

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Di Bonaventura Federico

Di Bonaventura (Federico)   (Italy)

AKA : Fred Ventura
EuroDance producer
Added : 12/01/2010
4517


My Rhythm
Without You
Zeit
The Years (Go By)
Leave Me Alone
Wind Of Change
Night And Day
Night And Day
Imagine (You'll Never Change Your Mind)
Lost In Paris
Heartbeat
East and West
It's My Time
One Day
Sus Mejores Años
When I Let You Down
Disco Modernism 1983 - 2008
Undercover EP
The Years (Go By)
Alice
Don't Stop
Memories Of The Future
Don't Give Up
83 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014

 

Featurings and collaborations

My Rhythm Ajello - My Rhythm 2010  
Without You Alba - Without You 2011  

Compositions

Make A Change Carol Jones - Make A Change 1992  
Matter Of Time D-Inspiration - Matter Of Time 1992  
All My Love Anita Adams - All My Love 1992  
Life Love & Soul D-Inspiration - Life Love & Soul 1994  

Songwriting

Matter Of Time D-Inspiration - Matter Of Time 1992  
I Want Your Love Lee Marrow - I Want Your Love 1st May 1992  
Won't You Find A Way DRAMA - Won't You Find A Way 1993  
Feel The Rhythm Jinny - Feel The Rhythm 20th Feb 1993  
Life Love & Soul D-Inspiration - Life Love & Soul 1994  
Don't You Want Me Savage - Don't You Want Me 1994  
Drive Me Crazy Usura - Drive Me Crazy 1994  
Keep On Movin' Yama - Keep On Movin' 1995  
Born 2 Love U Cobra - Born 2 Love U 26th Oct 1995  

Aliases - Records released under other names

Zeit Fred Ventura - Zeit 1984  
The Years (Go By) Fred Ventura - The Years (Go By) 1985  
Leave Me Alone Fred Ventura - Leave Me Alone 1986  
Wind Of Change Fred Ventura - Wind Of Change 1986  
Night And Day Fred Ventura - Night And Day 1987  
Night And Day Fred Ventura - Night And Day 1987  
Imagine (You'll Never Change Your Mind) Fred Ventura - Imagine (You'll Never Change Your Mind) 1987  
Lost In Paris Fred Ventura - Lost In Paris 1988  
Heartbeat Fred Ventura - Heartbeat 1988  
East and West Fred Ventura - East and West (album) 1989  
It's My Time Fred Ventura - It's My Time 1989  
One Day Fred Ventura - One Day 1989  
Sus Mejores Años Fred Ventura - Sus Mejores Años (album) 1993  
When I Let You Down Fred Ventura - When I Let You Down 12th Dec 2007  
Disco Modernism 1983 - 2008 Fred Ventura - Disco Modernism 1983 - 2008 (album) 2008  
Undercover EP Fred Ventura - Undercover EP 23rd Dec 2010  
The Years (Go By) Fred Ventura - The Years (Go By) 2011  
Alice Fred Ventura - Alice 23rd Jun 2011  
Don't Stop Alden Tyrell - Don't Stop 20th Aug 2012  
Memories Of The Future Fred Ventura - Memories Of The Future 25th Feb 2013  
Don't Give Up Fred Ventura - Don't Give Up 2014  

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Federico Di Bonaventura biography

Federico Di Bonaventura biography was last updated Sat, January 13th 2018

Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

Complete your Federico Di Bonaventura collection

 

Search for Federico Di Bonaventura items at
eBay
PriceMinister
MusicStack
Juno Records
Amazon.fr
Amazon.de
Amazon.com
Amazon.co.uk
Amazon.it
Amazon.ca

MP3 download

Juno Download
Amazon FR
Amazon.de
Amazon.com
Amazon.co.uk
Amazon.it
Amazon.ca
iTunes

More about Federico Di Bonaventura

 

 

Listen to Federico Di Bonaventura on Radio Euro Classic, the eurodance radio

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation