Summer
THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Corona Captain_hollywood Ojay E-type Daisy_dee Double_you Chambers_sandra

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Dean 'N

Dean 'N   (Denmark)

AKA : Dean Niels Nielsen
EuroDance producer
Added : 24/01/2017
Viewed 716 times
16/05/2015


 

Productions, co-production, executive production

Dub-I-Dub Me and My - Dub-I-Dub 14th Aug 1995  
Lion Eddie Me and My - Lion Eddie 20th Mar 1996  
Touch Of Your Love Me and My - Touch Of Your Love 7th Aug 1996  

Arrangement, recording

Dub-I-Dub Me and My - Dub-I-Dub 14th Aug 1995  
Waiting Me and My - Waiting 1997  
Sleeping My Day Away Me and My - Sleeping My Day Away 2001  

Compositions

Doo Be Di Boy Smile-Dk - Doo Be Di Boy 19th Jul 2000  

Songwriting

Doo Be Di Boy Smile-Dk - Doo Be Di Boy 19th Jul 2000  

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Dean 'N biography

Danish eurodance music producer Dean Niels Nielsen was born February 13, 1969. He stood behind Me & My's first and biggest hits and he was considered as the inventor of bubble gum dance. He also contributed to Dr. Bombay - Girlie Girlie and Rice & Curry, to Victoria Silvstedt - Girl On The Run, to Smile.dk ‎– Doo Be Di Boy, to Dr. Macdoo - Under The Kilt and to some Toy-Box album tracks.

He passed away on May 16, 2015 at the age of only 46 following complications from multiple sclerosis.

Thanks to Morten

Dean 'N biography was last updated Sat, January 13th 2018

Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

More about Dean 'N

 

 

Listen to Dean 'N on Radio Euro Classic, the eurodance radio

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation