THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Thornton_melanie Morgano_franca Jacynthe Dj_bobo Whigfield Nance Double_you

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

De Wulf Fonny

De Wulf (Fonny)   (Netherlands)

AKA : Foco
EuroDance producer
Added : 11/08/2012
3469


 

Productions, co-production, executive production

YO YO (ten years ago) Plaza - YO YO (ten years ago) 1989  
Hey Hey Hey Plaza - Hey Hey Hey 1991  
Hi-De-Ho Plaza - Hi-De-Ho 1991  
Samba Plaza - Samba 1991  
Dance Your Ass Off RTZ - Dance Your Ass Off 1991  
We Want More Plaza - We Want More 1992  
Turn Me Around RTZ - Turn Me Around 1992  
Contact Nuvo Riche - Contact 1992  
Balloony LA Style - Balloony 16th Feb 1992  
In The Name Of Love RTZ - In The Name Of Love 1993  
Body 2 Body, Soul 2 Soul Nuvo Riche - Body 2 Body, Soul 2 Soul 1993  
Wild Is The Night Plaza - Wild Is The Night 1994  
Do You Want Me Plaza - Do You Want Me 1994  

Arrangement, recording

Balloony LA Style - Balloony 16th Feb 1992  

Compositions

Hi-De-Ho Plaza - Hi-De-Ho 1991  
Samba Plaza - Samba 1991  
We Want More Plaza - We Want More 1992  
Contact Nuvo Riche - Contact 1992  
Body 2 Body, Soul 2 Soul Nuvo Riche - Body 2 Body, Soul 2 Soul 1993  
Wild Is The Night Plaza - Wild Is The Night 1994  
Do You Want Me Plaza - Do You Want Me 1994  

Songwriting

YO YO (ten years ago) Plaza - YO YO (ten years ago) 1989  
Hey Hey Hey Plaza - Hey Hey Hey 1991  
Hi-De-Ho Plaza - Hi-De-Ho 1991  
Samba Plaza - Samba 1991  
Balloony LA Style - Balloony 16th Feb 1992  

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Fonny De Wulf biography

Alfons Freddy De Wulf born on August 3th 1962. He founded the project Plaza in 1989.

Fonny De Wulf biography was last updated Sat, January 13th 2018

Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

More about Fonny De Wulf

 

 

Listen to Fonny De Wulf on Radio Euro Classic, the eurodance radio

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation