THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Sljingaard_ray Scooter Pandora Evans_tania Penxten_regi Jk Indra

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

DAVE   (Germany)

AKA : David Annel
EuroDance group
Added : 31/03/2021
235


You
Mailbox
I Can't Believe
Full Control
Shine
Bondage Boy
19 2020 2021

Latest DAVE news

02/09/2021 : New D.A.V.E. single is once again based on Lyane Leigh's vocals and is entitled Bondage Boy (Thanks to Eurodance Magazine)

31/03/2021 : After his collaborations with Lyane Leigh, D.A.V.E. is back with a new song, Full Control, this time featuring singer Kaia and a rapper. And it is once again a classic eurodance song.

More news

 

DAVE singles

You You (feat. Taraneh) Jun 2020  
BUY
Mailbox Mailbox 12th Oct 2020  
BUY
I Can't Believe I Can't Believe 23rd Nov 2020  
BUY
Full Control Full Control (feat. Kaia) 31st Mar 2021  
BUY
Shine Shine (feat. Juna) 12th Jul 2021  
BUY
Bondage Boy Bondage Boy 1st Sep 2021  
BUY

 

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

DAVE biography

D.A.V.E. is a eurodance project created by David Annel, a German DJ and radio speaker born in Völklingen on June 28th, 1980. His first single You, out in 2020, featured vocals by Taraneh. Then came Mailbox and I Can't Believe, including vocal parts from the Lyane Leigh voice package.

In 2021, Full Control featured Kaia.

Thanks to Eurodance Magazine

DAVE biography was last updated Mon, August 30th 2021

Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

More about DAVE

 

 

More artists of the same music style

 

Listen to DAVE on Radio Euro Classic, the eurodance radio

 

DAVE on PromoClub - Nouveautés Dance

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation