Summer
THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
T-spoon Daisy_dee Jk Morgano_franca Dj_bobo Delgado_trixi Chambers_sandra

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Crazy G

Crazy G   (Sweden)

EuroDance member
Added : 20/11/2001
4558


Good Time
Slammin' Christmas
Move That Body
Mr Dance And Mr Groove
Go Away
Feel The Night
That's The Way (I like it)
Do U Wanna Boogie
Get Up
Funk You Up
We Will Rock You
92 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998

 

Featurings and collaborations

Good Time Look Twice - Good Time 1993  
Slammin' Christmas Look Twice - Slammin' Christmas 1993  
Move That Body Look Twice - Move That Body 19th Aug 1994  
Mr Dance And Mr Groove Look Twice - Mr Dance And Mr Groove 30th Nov 1994  
Go Away Look Twice - Go Away 1995  
Feel The Night Look Twice - Feel The Night 1995  
That's The Way (I like it) Look Twice - That's The Way (I like it) 17th Feb 1995  
Do U Wanna Boogie Look Twice - Do U Wanna Boogie 9th Oct 1996  
Get Up Look Twice - Get Up 31st Mar 1997  
Funk You Up Look Twice - Funk You Up 28th May 1997  
We Will Rock You Look Twice - We Will Rock You 1998  

Songwriting

Good Time Look Twice - Good Time 1993  
Go Away Look Twice - Go Away 1995  
Feel The Night Look Twice - Feel The Night 1995  

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Crazy G biography

Real name : Imre Öze

He was born the 23rd of September 1974. He is a rapper in the group Look Twice . Originally from Hungary, he moved to Sweden when he was 12 years old. His father died in a car accident when he was very young. He lives in Malmö  where he is studying computer courses at the college. He loves shopping, soccer, eating sushi and junk food. He also likes going to the movies, partying and playing computer games. His favourite film is 'Usual Suspects'; and his favorite actors are Al Pacino, Robert DeNiro and Jacky Chen.

Crazy G biography was last updated Sat, January 13th 2018

Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

More about Crazy G

 

 

Listen to Crazy G on Radio Euro Classic, the eurodance radio

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation