Snow
THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Sljingaard_ray E-type Taleesa Daisy_dee Morgano_franca Indra Dr_alban

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Chieregato Miki

Chieregato (Miki)   (Italy)

AKA : Hauttegroel
EuroDance producer
Added : 06/08/2011
3066


 

Productions, co-production, executive production

To Meet Me Den Harrow - To Meet Me 1983  
A Taste Of Love Den Harrow - A Taste Of Love 1984  
Mad Desire Den Harrow - Mad Desire 1985  
Future Brain Den Harrow - Future Brain 1985  
Bad Boy Den Harrow - Bad Boy 1985  
Overpower Den Harrow - Overpower 1986  
Charleston Den Harrow - Charleston 1986  
Catch The Fox Den Harrow - Catch The Fox 1986  
USSR Eddy Huntington - USSR 1986  
Up And Down Eddy Huntington - Up And Down 1986  
May Day Eddy Huntington - May Day 1988  
Love For Free Manuela - Love For Free 1988  
Airport Bit Max - Airport 1992  

Arrangement, recording

A Taste Of Love Den Harrow - A Taste Of Love 1984  
Mad Desire Den Harrow - Mad Desire 1985  
Future Brain Den Harrow - Future Brain 1985  
Bad Boy Den Harrow - Bad Boy 1985  
Overpower Den Harrow - Overpower 1986  
Charleston Den Harrow - Charleston 1986  
Catch The Fox Den Harrow - Catch The Fox 1986  
USSR Eddy Huntington - USSR 1986  
Up And Down Eddy Huntington - Up And Down 1986  
Senza Tregua Proce - Senza Tregua 1992  
Give Me Your Love Eleonora Espago - Give Me Your Love 1993  
Love Inspection GHYBLJ - Love Inspection 1995  
I Need A Lover Den Harrow - I Need A Lover 1995  

Compositions

Future Brain Den Harrow - Future Brain 1985  
Bad Boy Den Harrow - Bad Boy 1985  
Just For Me Masha (2) - Just For Me 1995  
Love Inspection GHYBLJ - Love Inspection 1995  

Songwriting

Future Brain Den Harrow - Future Brain 1985  
Bad Boy Den Harrow - Bad Boy 1985  
Charleston Den Harrow - Charleston 1986  
Catch The Fox Den Harrow - Catch The Fox 1986  
USSR Eddy Huntington - USSR 1986  
Up And Down Eddy Huntington - Up And Down 1986  
May Day Eddy Huntington - May Day 1988  
Love For Free Manuela - Love For Free 1988  
Let Me Go Patty Johnson - Let Me Go 1993  
Love Inspection GHYBLJ - Love Inspection 1995  

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Miki Chieregato biography

Italian producer Michele "Miki" Chieregato studied at Politecnico di Milano. He used to work, along with Robert Turatti, for many Italo-disco artists, such as Den Harrow, Eddy Huntington, Tom Hooker, etc

He married Sabina Ellen Menduni. He lives in Las Vegas. He founded MK Music Industries.

2010 : In October, Miki collaborated with Tom Hooker, to produce and release a brand new single and video, Change Your Mind. Tom and him published a video in 3 languages to prove that Tom was the real singer on Future Brain, accusing Den Harrow to have written threats against Tom's and his family. Afterwards, Den Harrow recorded a filmed answer in Italian...

2011 : Miki and Tom released the single No Elevation.

Miki Chieregato biography was last updated Sat, January 13th 2018



Official websites


Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

More about Miki Chieregato

 

 

Listen to Miki Chieregato on Radio Euro Classic, the eurodance radio

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation