THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Layzee Des'ray Alexia Evans_tania Haddaway Wright_natascha Indra

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Capuano Domenico

Capuano (Domenico)   (Italy)

AKA : MTJ Capuano, Caquone
EuroDance producer
Added : 05/05/2010
1473


 

Productions, co-production, executive production

Bohemian Rhapsody Sangwara - Bohemian Rhapsody 1996  
I'm In Love Vandana - I'm In Love 26th Jul 1996  
Don't Speak Sangwara - Don't Speak 1997  

Arrangement, recording

Tears On My Face (I Can See The Rain) Indiana (2) - Tears On My Face (I Can See The Rain) Jun 1995  
I'm In Love Vandana - I'm In Love 26th Jul 1996  

Compositions

Let Me Be Da Blitz - Let Me Be 25th Feb 1994  
Take My Way Da Blitz - Take My Way 20th Jul 1994  
Take Me Back Da Blitz - Take Me Back 23rd Oct 1995  
Killing Me Softly Sangwara - Killing Me Softly 1996  
I Believe Da Blitz - I Believe 19th Mar 1996  

Songwriting

This Is The Time Blyzart - This Is The Time 26th Jun 1995  
Take Me Back Da Blitz - Take Me Back 23rd Oct 1995  
I Believe Da Blitz - I Believe 19th Mar 1996  
Move Your Body Eiffel 65 - Move Your Body Aug 1999  
One Goal Eiffel 65 - One Goal May 2000  

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Domenico Capuano biography

Italian musician, composer and producer Domenico "Mimmo" Capuano (aka MTJ Capuano) was born 21st April 1975 in Turin (Italy). He took part to projects Da Blitz, Eiffel 65 and Vandana, among others.

Domenico Capuano biography was last updated Sat, January 13th 2018

Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

More about Domenico Capuano

 

 

Listen to Domenico Capuano on Radio Euro Classic, the eurodance radio

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation