THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Corona Alexia Taleesa Jacynthe Indra Nance Double_you

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Boscolo (Max)   (Italy)

AKA : Mr Max
EuroDance producer
Added : 01/01/2010
1807


 

Productions, co-production, executive production

Africa Dynamic Base - Africa 4th Sep 1993  
Eterna Divina Nikita - Eterna Divina 8th Apr 1994  
Make Me Wonder Dynamic Base - Make Me Wonder 27th Sep 1994  
Power Of Love Angelina - Power Of Love 1995  
I Believe In Tomorrow Messina - I Believe In Tomorrow 1995  
All Of My Life Dynamic Base - All Of My Life 6th Nov 1995  

Arrangement, recording

Power Of Love Angelina - Power Of Love 1995  
Always Jada - Always 1996  

Compositions

I'm Alone Clubhouse - I'm Alone 1989  
Eterna Divina Nikita - Eterna Divina 8th Apr 1994  
All Of My Life Dynamic Base - All Of My Life 6th Nov 1995  
Always Jada - Always 1996  

Songwriting

I Need Your Love Jinny - I Need Your Love 6th Sep 1990  
Africa Dynamic Base - Africa 4th Sep 1993  
Power Of Love Angelina - Power Of Love 1995  
All Of My Life Dynamic Base - All Of My Life 6th Nov 1995  

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Max Boscolo biography

Producer, deejay and composer Max Boscolo (aka Mr Max) was born in 1970. He recalls that, at the age of 3, went around his hometown with his portable turntable, playing his favourite music. At 16 years he started a radio carreer. In 1989, he started recording and deejaying in Veneto and Emilia Romagna, releaing his first production in the 1990 with Fabio Klein and Livio Valli.

In 1993, he teamed with Roberto Gallo Salsotto. The result was Dynamic Base - Africa, with more than 400.000 copies sold around Europe. In 1994, he entered the record comany Dancework. He took part to the projects Nikita, Gam Gam, Naka, Indiana, and kept on collaborating to Dynamic Base, being joined by Maurizio Braccagni.

In 1996, he did productions for the label Italian Style (TIME) : M.U.T.E. Clap on top of me, Skanky Where's my money, Cremlins Esperanthia, Dj Zuul It's the day after the party. He also collaborated to many productions with many Italian labels such as M.o.d.a., Stargarda, 909music, Energy, DIY, Antigua, Real, ZooLoop, Email rec, New Music, Viva Music and many more.

In 2004, he started working for DIY label's recording studio... He did many remixes and productions, including C.O. Club Oriented, Slap, Trilogy, Dj Krurr, Division 2, Amanda Lear, Daama, The Team, Oracle, Dj Kawasaki, Carolina Marquez, PDJ, Hotel Saint George, The Rivera Project, Mastro "G", Agatha feat Christy to name a few...

Max Boscolo biography was last updated Sat, January 13th 2018



Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

More about Max Boscolo

 

 

Listen to Max Boscolo on Radio Euro Classic, the eurodance radio

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation