THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Jordan_alison Sljingaard_ray Des'ray Evans_tania Daisy_dee Jacynthe Dr_alban

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Bohn Dennis

Bohn (Dennis)   (Germany)

AKA : D.T. Menace, DJ Bonebreaker
Hardcore producer
Added : 20/01/2010
2336


Druck!
RuffNeck Sound
05 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014

 

Productions, co-production, executive production

The Theme (Of Progressive Attack) Brooklyn Bounce - The Theme (Of Progressive Attack) 1996  
Get Ready to Bounce Brooklyn Bounce - Get Ready to Bounce May 1997  
Take a Ride Brooklyn Bounce - Take a Ride 25th Jul 1997  
The Music's Got Me Brooklyn Bounce - The Music's Got Me 3rd Feb 1998  
Club Bizarre Brooklyn Bounce - Club Bizarre 2001  

Compositions

The Theme (Of Progressive Attack) Brooklyn Bounce - The Theme (Of Progressive Attack) 1996  
Get Ready to Bounce Brooklyn Bounce - Get Ready to Bounce May 1997  
Take a Ride Brooklyn Bounce - Take a Ride 25th Jul 1997  

Songwriting

The Theme (Of Progressive Attack) Brooklyn Bounce - The Theme (Of Progressive Attack) 1996  
Get Ready to Bounce Brooklyn Bounce - Get Ready to Bounce May 1997  
Take a Ride Brooklyn Bounce - Take a Ride 25th Jul 1997  

Aliases - Records released under other names

Druck! DJ Bonebreaker - Druck! 15th Mar 2006  
RuffNeck Sound DJ Bonebreaker - RuffNeck Sound 20th Jun 2014  

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Dennis Bohn biography

German house, trance and hard trance producer. Dennis Bohn, aka DJ Bonebreaker, was born August 7th 1971. He is the son of German musician Carsten Bohn. In 1996, he created with Matthias Menck the progressive project Brooklyn Bounce. Based in Hamburg, he runs label Mental Madness.

Dennis Bohn biography was last updated Sat, January 13th 2018



Official websites


Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Recently viewed

More about Dennis Bohn

 

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation