Snow
THE EURODANCE ENCYCLOPAEDIA
 
Thornton_melanie T-spoon Sljingaard_ray Des'ray Evans_tania Jk Dj_bobo

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Giombini Pierluigi

Giombini (Pierluigi)   (Italy)

AKA : Belonius, John Bini
EuroDance producer
Added : 06/01/2010
Viewed 26 times


 

Productions, co-production, executive production

Gotta Dance With The Music Echo Bass - Gotta Dance With The Music 7th Nov 1994  
Away From You Infanta - Away From You 1997  
Lovin' Times Web - Lovin' Times 3rd Nov 1999  
Like An Angel Web - Like An Angel 15th May 2000  
Radio Heaven Web - Radio Heaven 22nd Jan 2001  
Mornings Web - Mornings 9th Nov 2001  
The Love Of Yesterday Web - The Love Of Yesterday 2003  
In Your Eyes Web - In Your Eyes 2006  

Arrangement, recording

Dolce Vita Ryan Paris - Dolce Vita 1983  
Away From You Infanta - Away From You 1997  
Like An Angel Web - Like An Angel 15th May 2000  
Radio Heaven Web - Radio Heaven 22nd Jan 2001  
Mornings Web - Mornings 9th Nov 2001  
The Love Of Yesterday Web - The Love Of Yesterday 2003  
In Your Eyes Web - In Your Eyes 2006  

Compositions

Lovin' Times Web - Lovin' Times 3rd Nov 1999  
Like An Angel Web - Like An Angel 15th May 2000  
Radio Heaven Web - Radio Heaven 22nd Jan 2001  
Mornings Web - Mornings 9th Nov 2001  
The Love Of Yesterday Web - The Love Of Yesterday 2003  
In Your Eyes Web - In Your Eyes 2006  

Songwriting

Dolce Vita Ryan Paris - Dolce Vita 1983  
Gotta Dance With The Music Echo Bass - Gotta Dance With The Music 7th Nov 1994  
Away From You Infanta - Away From You 1997  
Lovin' Times Web - Lovin' Times 3rd Nov 1999  
Like An Angel Web - Like An Angel 15th May 2000  
Radio Heaven Web - Radio Heaven 22nd Jan 2001  
Mornings Web - Mornings 9th Nov 2001  
The Love Of Yesterday Web - The Love Of Yesterday 2003  

 



You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation

Pierluigi Giombini biography

Italian arranger and composer Pierluigi Giombini was born in Rome on December 11th 1956 in a family of musicians. He is the son of composer Marcello Giombini. He was led to music from an early age, becoming one of the best 80's disco arrangers. Hist first release was Give Me, under project name Range (a collaboration with Natascia Maimone & Paul Mazzolini) in 1982. Then he wrote for Italo-disco artist the singles Masterpiece, Lunatic, I Like Chopin, getting a huge success worlwide.

After writing Tortuga - Tip Tap Dancer and AmFm for Natasha King, both on Best Record by Claudio Casalini, he stood behind one of the biggest European hits : Dolce Vita by Ryan Paris, that he co-wrote with Paul Mazzolini. Released in 1984 on Severo Lombardoni's label Discomagic, it sold more than 5 million copies.

In 1994, he contributed to eurodance project Echo Bass.

In 1999, he founded euro-trance project Web.

Pierluigi Giombini biography was last updated Sun, February 11th 2018



Related

 

 

DISCLAIMER : unless you see the artist's name among the credits of this biography, it was only created by gathering infos from the web and from fan sources. Sorry if, even if I did all verifications I could, some parts of the biography are false or lack accuracy. Please keep ini mind that I am alone running the site. If you are the artist himself or contributed to the project, please wait till I come back from holidays to submit corrections.



Help the Encyclopaedia !

Complete your Pierluigi Giombini collection

 

Search for Pierluigi Giombini items at
MusicStack
Juno Records
PriceMinister
Amazon.fr
Amazon.de
Amazon.com
Amazon.co.uk
Amazon.it
Amazon.ca

MP3 download

Juno Download
Amazon FR
Amazon.de
Amazon.com
Amazon.co.uk
Amazon.it
Amazon.ca
iTunes

More about Pierluigi Giombini

 

 

Listen to Pierluigi Giombini on Radio Euro Classic, the eurodance radio

 

Samples player

Please wait... player is loading

You are using some kind of AdBlock-like software, which blocks ads and captchas on this website.

Ads pay for the website's hosting and for the webmaster's hard work to publish daily updates. So please unlock the Eurodance Encyclopaedia on your AdBlock-like software or consider making a donation